2017 1A State Co-Ed Results

2017 Class 1A State Co-Ed Championship

June 6 • American Legion Golf Course, Marshalltown

 

 

Name SCHOOL TOTAL
Emily Snelling-   /Thomas Storbeck Clear Lake #1 72
Bailee Frayne-11/Matt Heinemann-11 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura #1 74
Mya Anderson-12/Carter Stochl-12 New Hampton #1 75
Courtney Olson-10/Jake Jensen-12 Clayton Ridge 76
Tessa Shields-12/Myles Greene-10 Mount Ayr 76
Baylee Newell-10/Jake Olsen-12 Atlantic #3 78
Alison Schweers-12/Ryan Feauto-12 Kuemper Catholic #1 78
Kayte Jacoby-10/Ethan Jacoby-12 Williamsburg #1 78
Sophie Kongable-12/Kaleb Hagge-11 Winfield-Mt. Union #1 78
Brooke Newell-12/Ben Renaud-11 Atlantic #2 79
McKenna Ludwig-11/Jared Tigges-11 Kuemper Catholic #2 79
Callie Lembke-11/Chase Hollinrake-12 North Fayette Valley #2 79
Sally Gallagher-10/Anthony Gallagher-12 Woodbury Central 79
Morgan Weber-9/Royce Weber-12 Dike-New Hartford #1 80
Aly Anderson-12/Jaiden Anderson-10 Treynor 80
Carlee Frayne-9/Grady Umbarger-12 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura #2 81
Molly Wenthold-12/Noah Koch-12 North Fayette Valley #1 81
Delaney Conrad-9/Keegan Goodwin-12 Southeast Valley 82
Elizabeth Meng-10/Kaleb Cochran-10 Centerville #2 83
Katie Camarata-12/Bo Weissenfluh-11 Dike-New Hartford #2 84
Paige Slabaugh-11/Noah Schlabaugh-9 Mid-Prairie #2 84
Casey Noble-11/Gavin Prottsman-11 New London 84
Breanna Maher-12/Jackson Thomas-11 PCM #1 84
Justine Malenke-10/Logan Visser-12 Unity Christian #2 84
Karly Berkland-10/Isaac Knock-12 Williamsburg #2 84
Madeline McDonald-11/Colton Belloma-12 Centerville #1 85
Annie Klenk-12/Noah Haack-12 Hudson #1 85
Kate Fessler-11/Ryan Fedders-11 Unity Christian #1 85
Ashley DeLong-   /Kyle Calaguas Clear Lake #2 86
Rachel Tandy-11/Tanner Cummings-11 Vinton-Shellsburg #2 86
Lily Christensen-11/Henry Walters-12 Waterloo Columbus #1 86
Sammi Jahde-9/Ben Tibken-9 CAM 87
Peyton Olson-11/Austin Eckenrod-11 Newman Catholic #1 89
Hannah Houska-11/Shawn Burrage Anamosa #1 90
Sasha Nagle-12/Matt Roeding-12 Gladbrook-Reinbeck 90
Reagan Derrick-12/Jake Bangasser-11 Grundy Center #1 90
Makenna Harding-10/Elijah Lamoureux-11 Westwood #1 90
Kara Hant-10/Aman Egge Anamosa #2 91
Madeline Mitchell-11/Elijah Sperfslage-11 PCM #2 91
Brandi Gerber-11/Michael Delong-12 Vinton-Shellsburg #1 91
Claire Bridges-12/Ted Bridges-10 West Branch #1 91
Abby Ward-10/Kyle Schott-12 Waterloo Columbus #2 92
Shayna Schelm-12/Jacob Miller-11 Westwood #2 92
Ellie Ewert-12/Eric Shatek-12 New Hampton #2 93
Riley Mayer-11/Andrew Gibb-10 Fort Dodge St. Edmond #1 94
Lauren Hagge/Nolan Ross Winfield-Mt. Union #2 95
Aubrey Duncan-10/Ryan Orr-11 Columbus 96
Lauren Dirks-9/Matthew Sternhagen-10 Grundy Center #2 96
Morgan Luetch-12/Jase Curley-12 Newman Catholic #2 100
Aleah Rocha-11/Evan O’Neil-10 West Branch #2 100
Alexandra Humston-12/Duncan McCain-12 Mid-Prairie #1 108
Grace Viaene-11/Sean Flaherty-11 Fort Dodge St. Edmond #2 109
Klaire Krapfl-9/Jon Colsch-12 Hudson #2 115