Licensed to IAHSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2017 06:17 PM
      2017 Iowa State Track & Field Championship - 5/18/2017 to 5/20/2017      
                               Des Moines, Iowa                                
                                 Drake Stadium                                 
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2017 - 6:30 PM
State Record:  12.14  5/21/2015   Natalie Halfman, Saint Ansgar                
    All-Time:  11.50  1985        Natasha Kaiser, Des Moines Roosevelt         
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Taylor Rus                    11 Western Chri                
  2  Brenna Jacobs                 11 Osage                       
  3  Mackenzie Blomgren            10 Van Meter                   
  4  Rylan Santi                   11 Madrid                      
  5  Ellie Loesch                  10 S Winn, Calm                
  6  Jordyn Fredericks             11 OA-BCIG                     
  7  Allison Birks                 12 South Cent C                
  8  Emily Yahnke                  09 Highland, R                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Natalee Greenfield            09 Sioux Center                
  2  Lani Hillard                  12 Louisa-Musc                 
  3  McKayla Olsen                 12 Treynor                     
  4  Krayton Allen                 11 Sumner-Fredr                
  5  Olivia Nebergall              09 Anamosa                     
  6  Abby Petersen                 12 KP-WC                       
  7  Ashley Miller                 11 PCM, Monroe                 
  8  Brittany Turnquist            10 Alta/Aurelia                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Meagan Blomgren               10 Van Meter                   
  2  Zoe Miller                    09 Jesup                       
  3  Evie Armstrong                10 Pella Christ                
  4  Augusta Hamaker               12 Davis County                
  5  Allison Hilleman              12 W Marshall,                 
  6  Jessica Norman                11 MO Valley                   
  7  Jayden Hughes                 10 Garner-Hay/V                
  8  Courtney Harle                09 Clarion-Gold                
 
Event 11  Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2017 - 4:20 PM
State Record:  24.49  5/21/2009   Hannah Willms, Dike-NH                       
    All-Time:  24.00  1975        Debbie Esser, Woodbine                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Ashley Miller                 11 PCM, Monroe                 
  2  Lani Hillard                  12 Louisa-Musc                 
  3  Alysa Shirkey                    Davis County                
  4  Rylan Santi                   11 Madrid                      
  5  Ivy Nolte                     11 Aplntn-Parks                
  6  Allison Birks                 12 South Cent C                
  7  Lauren Bair                   11 Clarinda                    
  8  Kortney Drake                 10 Wilton                      
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Molly McElmeel                09 Cascade, WD                 
  2  Erika Feenstra                12 Western Chri                
  3  Ellie Loesch                  10 S Winn, Calm                
  4  Allison Hilleman              12 W Marshall,                 
  5  Mary Kate Bandstra            10 Pella Christ                
  6  Savana Fuller                 10 ACGC                        
  7  Bri Jensen                    11 KP-WC                       
  8  Jayden Hughes                 10 Garner-Hay/V                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Dana Marsden                  12 Red Oak                     
  2  Meagan Blomgren               10 Van Meter                   
  3  Grace Proesch                 11 North Cedar,                
  4  Celine Rickels                12 Cascade, WD                 
  5  Olivia Nebergall              09 Anamosa                     
  6  Jessica Norman                11 MO Valley                   
  7  Brenna Jacobs                 11 Osage                       
  8  Zoe Miller                    09 Jesup                       
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2017 - 7:00 PM
State Record:  53.96  5/20/2010   Hannah Willms, Dike-NH                       
    All-Time:  53.96  5/20/2010   Hannah Willms, Dike-NH                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kacy Kamphoff                 11 Sheldon                     
  2  Jenna Merical                 09 W Central Va                
  3  Emma Gourley                  12 South Hardin                
  4  Jordan Burrows                09 Sumner-Fredr                
  5  Summer Schutte                10 MFL MarMac                  
  6  Chloe Morgan                  09 Pella Christ                
  7  Gabby Gadient                 09 Monticello                  
  8  Caitlin Clark                 09 Clarke, O                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Grace Swenning                12 Regina, IC                  
  2  Hannah Wagner                 12 Central Sprn                
  3  Shelby Loomis                 12 Emmetsburg                  
  4  Jenna Konig                   12 Central Sprn                
  5  Kortney Drake                 10 Wilton                      
  6  Kayla Cripps                  10 W Marshall,                 
  7  Devyn Kemble                  11 Panorama, P                 
  8  Kelsey Hora                   12 Highland, R                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Lily Peterson                 11 Alta/Aurelia                
  2  Jessica Norman                11 MO Valley                   
  3  Noel James                    10 Treynor                     
  4  Grace Proesch                 11 North Cedar,                
  5  Cassie Cox                    10 North Cedar,                
  6  Sophia Jungling               09 Aplntn-Parks                
  7  Amanda Brich                  09 Tri-Center,                 
  8  Brenna Jacobs                 11 Osage                       
 
Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Run 2A (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/20/2017 - 10:40 AM
State Record:  2:12.12  5/19/2007   Ashley Miller, Tipton                      
    All-Time:  2:07.35  2009        Shelby Houlihan, Sioux City East           
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lauren Ratliff                10 CMB, Baxter                 
  2  Jessica Jackson               11 Shenandoah                  
  3  Shyanne Sporrer               11 IKM-Manning                 
  4  Alayna Kollasch               12 Dike-NH                     
  5  Rylee Wright                  11 KP-WC                       
  6  Emily Lewis                   10 Centerville                 
  7  Elle Ruffridge                12 Pocahon Area                
  8  Lauren Brown                  09 Underwood                   
  9  Carly Hasken                  11 Northeast, G                
 10  Vanessa Blanco                12 Estherville-                
 11  Andrea Verburg                12 Sioux Center                
 12  Hana Hohnstein                09 W Marshall,                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Devyn Kemble                  11 Panorama, P                 
  2  Jordan Winke                  12 Albia                       
  3  Paige Holub                   11 Monticello                  
  4  Anna Hostetler                11 Mid-Prairie,                
  5  Corinne Gadient               10 Monticello                  
  6  Marie Hostetler               09 Mid-Prairie,                
  7  Rebecca McDermott             12 Cascade, WD                 
  8  Kate Crawford                 09 ACGC                        
  9  Emma Drake                    09 Woodward-Gra                
 10  Cassie Cox                    10 North Cedar,                
 11  Suzanne Putze                 11 KP-WC                       
 12  Magan Christopherson          09 Okoboji, Mil                
 
Event 35  Girls 1500 Meter Run 2A (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/20/2017 - 2:52 PM
State Record:  4:38.23  5/24/2014   Tiffany Christensen, Eagle Grove           
    All-Time:  4:26.39  2011        Shelby Houlihan, Sioux City East           
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Madeline Rhomberg             10 Cascade, WD                 
  2  Tara Kortlever                11 Sioux Center                
  3  Corinne Gadient               10 Monticello                  
  4  Anna Hostetler                11 Mid-Prairie,                
  5  Marie Hostetler               09 Mid-Prairie,                
  6  Paige Holub                   11 Monticello                  
  7  Cam Reeg                      11 Bellevue                    
  8  Josie Kriener                 12 S Winn, Calm                
  9  Sophia Jungling               09 Aplntn-Parks                
 10  Jordan Winke                  12 Albia                       
 11  Felicity Taylor               11 S Winn, Calm                
 12  Emily Treptow                 10 Jesup                       
 13  Claire Campbell               10 Shenandoah                  
 14  Katie Broers                  12 Unity Chrst,                
 15  Macy Niewoehner               11 N Fayette Va                
 16  Karley Larson                 11 Underwood                   
 17  Kate Crawford                 09 ACGC                        
 18  Alexis Cook                   12 MO Valley                   
 19  Jill Vonnahme                 11 Pocahon Area                
 20  Jordan Bos                    12 Unity Chrst,                
 21  Kenzie Mente                  12 Tipton                      
 22  Emma Swanson                  11 ACGC                        
 23  Megan Mooberry                12 Osage                       
 24  Kaylee Ford                   12 Wilton                      
 
Event 43  Girls 3000 Meter Run 2A (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2017 - 3:20 PM
State Record:  10:02.10  5/20/2010   Morgan Casey, Northeast/E                 
    All-Time:   9:24.67  5/22/2014   Stephanie Jenks, Linn-Mar                 
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kate Crawford                 09 ACGC                        
  2  Emma Duncan                   11 Anamosa                     
  3  Jill Vonnahme                 11 Pocahon Area                
  4  Anna Hostetler                11 Mid-Prairie,                
  5  Marie Hostetler               09 Mid-Prairie,                
  6  Cam Reeg                      11 Bellevue                    
  7  Jordan Winke                  12 Albia                       
  8  Josie Kriener                 12 S Winn, Calm                
  9  Megan Mooberry                12 Osage                       
 10  Karley Larson                 11 Underwood                   
 11  Tara Kortlever                11 Sioux Center                
 12  Lauryn Embleton               10 ACGC                        
 13  Patty Teggatz                 11 Hampton-Dumo                
 14  Claire Campbell               10 Shenandoah                  
 15  Kaylee Ford                   12 Wilton                      
 16  Alexis Cook                   12 MO Valley                   
 17  Kenzie Mente                  12 Tipton                      
 18  Gabrielle Steiner             09 Monticello                  
 19  Heather Jessen                12 CMB, Baxter                 
 20  Caroline Stokes               11 Denver                      
 21  Madison Kelchen               10 Cascade, WD                 
 22  Mia Knudson                   09 Osage                       
 23  Brenna Thomson                10 CMB, Baxter                 
 24  Anessa Schoo                  10 Sheldon                     
 
Event 50  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/19/2017 - 3:40 PM
State Record:  14.33  5/23/2009   Alex Gochenour, Logan-Mag.                   
    All-Time:  13.90  4/13/2010   Alex Gochenour, Logan-Mag.                   
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Hailey Cavan                  09 S Hamilton,                 
  2  Emma Atwood                   10 Cent Decatur                
  3  Morgan Johnk                  10 Panorama, P                 
  4  Lisa Tucker                   12 Cascade, WD                 
  5  Isabelle Gradwell             11 W Marshall,                 
  6  Jaycie Schueman               12 AHSTW                       
  7  Shania Boyd                   12 Columbus, CJ                
  8  Konnor Sudmann                10 Treynor                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Heather Boeckenstedt          10 Beckman, D                  
  2  Bryn Groff                    12 Sheldon                     
  3  Noelle Green                  12 Cascade, WD                 
  4  Kristin Culp                  12 W Central Va                
  5  Jada Carlson                  12 Sibley-Ochey                
  6  Cassy Miller                  12 Hampton-Dumo                
  7  Kelsey Koch                   10 Forest City                 
  8  Alecca Gray                   11 Northeast, G                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Sailor Hinegardner            11 CMB, Baxter                 
  2  Briana Ver Steegh             12 Eddyvl-Blake                
  3  Solanna Zimmerman             12 Clarke, O                   
  4  Faith Meyer                   12 Pocahon Area                
  5  Bailey Zimmerman              12 Clarke, O                   
  6  Sarah Vorwerk                 12 Mediapolis                  
  7  Ashley Overberg               12 Emmetsburg                  
  8  Hannah Irlbeck                10 Kuemper Cath                
 
Event 58  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 2A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/19/2017 - 5:20 PM
State Record:  1:02.62  5/20/2011   Alex Gochenour, Logan-Mag                  
    All-Time:    57.30  1975        Debbie Esser, Woodbine                     
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Calli Wareham                 11 OA-BCIG                     
  2  Jillian Heitland              11 Garner-Hay/V                
  3  Adrianna Holmes               11 Shenandoah                  
  4  Helena Fantz                  12 N Fayette Va                
  5  Alicia Turnquist              11 Alta/Aurelia                
  6  Shania Boyd                   12 Columbus, CJ                
  7  Olivia Laabs                  09 ACGC                        
  8  Hailey Sanders                09 Louisa-Musc                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Mikayla Turek                 10 Unity Chrst,                
  2  Lynette Wuebker               12 Roland-Story                
  3  Isabelle Gradwell             11 W Marshall,                 
  4  Ryin Lehmann                  10 N Fayette Va                
  5  Jenna Willett                 12 BCLUW                       
  6  Anmarie Stuit                 11 Unity Chrst,                
  7  Lisa Tucker                   12 Cascade, WD                 
  8  Tessa Fields                  11 North Cedar,                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Jaycie Schueman               12 AHSTW                       
  2  Jayci Vos                     12 PCM, Monroe                 
  3  Morgan Fopma                  10 Pella Christ                
  4  Paige Miller                  12 West Branch                 
  5  Annika Wall                   12 Jesup                       
  6  Kristin Culp                  12 W Central Va                
  7  Sarah Vorwerk                 12 Mediapolis                  
  8  Hannah Wagner                 12 Central Sprn                
 
Event 67  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 2A (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2017 - 7:40 PM
State Record:  1:05.29  5/21/2011   West Fork, S, West Fork, S                 
                        S Weiland, B Fleshner, L Peterson, T Twedt        
    All-Time:  1:00.95  4/29/2017   Waukee, Waukee                             
                        S Winger, M Gray, L Nelson, H Schau               
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Panorama, P                                                  
  3  Cascade, WD                                                  
  5  Sibley-Ocheyedan                                             
  7  Madrid                                                       
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  New Hampton                                                  
  3  Pocahon Area                                                 
  5  Bellevue                                                     
  7  Garner-Hay/Vent                                              
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Aplntn-Parksbg                                               
  3  West Branch                                                  
  5  Underwood                                                    
  7  BCLUW                                                        
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  North Cedar, S                                               
  3  W Marshall, SC                                               
  5  Monticello                                                   
  7  Sioux Center                                                 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Osage                                                        
  3  Clarke, O                                                    
  5  Emmetsburg                                                   
  7  OA-BCIG                                                      
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  N Fayette Val                                                
  3  Beckman, D                                                   
  5  PCM, Monroe                                                  
  7  Clear Lake                                                   
 
Event 72  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/19/2017 - 6:20 PM
State Record:  49.30  5/17/2008   North Polk, North Polk                       
                      S Humphrey, C Christensen, M Moeckly, J Andreassen
    All-Time:  47.55  4/28/2012   Roosevelt, Roosevelt                         
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  North Cedar, S                                               
  2  Van Buren                                                    
  3  Albia                                                        
  4  Cascade, WD                                                  
  5  Monticello                                                   
  6  Sibley-Ocheyedan                                             
  7  Dike-NH                                                      
  8  Boy-Hul/Rock Val                                             
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  S Hamilton, J                                                
  2  ACGC                                                         
  3  Western Christ                                               
  4  Sumner-Fredrksbg                                             
  5  Treynor                                                      
  6  South Cent Cal                                               
  7  Pocahon Area                                                 
  8  Highland, R                                                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Hampton-Dumont                                               
  2  OA-BCIG                                                      
  3  Pella Christian                                              
  4  Madrid                                                       
  5  Davis County, B                                              
  6  MO Valley                                                    
  7  Anamosa                                                      
  8  KP-WC                                                        
 
Event 80  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/19/2017 - 4:30 PM
State Record:  1:42.94  5/16/2008   North Polk, North Polk                     
                        S Humphrey, C Christensen, M Moeckly, J Andreassen
    All-Time:  1:39.24  5/22/2015   CR Jefferson, CR Jefferson                 
                        A Ranschau, J Blue, M Meese, L Schneekloth        
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Clarion-Goldfd-Dows                                          
  2  KP-WC                                                        
  3  Boy-Hul/Rock Val                                             
  4  Underwood                                                    
  5  Sioux Center                                                 
  6  Van Buren                                                    
  7  Davis County, B                                              
  8  Beckman, D                                                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Roland-Story                                                 
  2  Cherokee, Wash                                               
  3  West Branch                                                  
  4  Pocahon Area                                                 
  5  OA-BCIG                                                      
  6  Treynor                                                      
  7  Denver                                                       
  8  Louisa-Musc                                                  
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  New Hampton                                                  
  2  Pella Christian                                              
  3  Sumner-Fredrksbg                                             
  4  Cascade, WD                                                  
  5  Western Christ                                               
  6  Madrid                                                       
  7  W Marshall, SC                                               
  8  South Cent Cal                                               
 
Event 88  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/19/2017 - 7:00 PM
State Record:  3:55.52  5/19/2012   Cascade, WD, Cascade, WD                   
                        A Green, A Meyer, T Helmle, A Gibbs               
    All-Time:  3:48.39  5/23/2009   Sioux City, East, Sioux City, E            
                        S Houlihan, R Mikulicz, E McCarthy, E Dougherty   
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Dike-NH                                                      
  2  Panorama, P                                                  
  3  PCM, Monroe                                                  
  4  North Cedar, S                                               
  5  Western Christ                                               
  6  Central Sprngs                                               
  7  Clarinda                                                     
  8  Mid-Prairie, W                                               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Sumner-Fredrksbg                                             
  2  New Hampton                                                  
  3  Treynor                                                      
  4  Pocahon Area                                                 
  5  Cascade, WD                                                  
  6  W Marshall, SC                                               
  7  Roland-Story                                                 
  8  Mediapolis                                                   
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Denver                                                       
  2  Tri-Center, N                                                
  3  Sioux Center                                                 
  4  Monticello                                                   
  5  West Branch                                                  
  6  Alta/Aurelia                                                 
  7  Unity Chrst, OC                                              
  8  Madrid                                                       
 
Event 96  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2017 - 5:00 PM
State Record:  9:25.23  5/19/2016   Monticello, Monticello                     
                        P Holub, K Anderson, J Patterson, C Gadient       
    All-Time:  9:09.09  2001        Iowa City West, Iowa City West             
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Central Sprngs                                               
  2  Treynor                                                      
  3  Anamosa                                                      
  4  IKM-Manning                                                  
  5  KP-WC                                                        
  6  N Fayette Val                                                
  7  New Hampton                                                  
  8  Osage                                                        
  9  Woodward-Grangr                                              
 10  Panorama, P                                                  
 11  Northeast, GL                                                
 12  Tipton                                                       
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Alta/Aurelia                                                 
  2  Cascade, WD                                                  
  3  Monticello                                                   
  4  Sioux Center                                                 
  5  Okoboji, Milford                                             
  6  Western Christ                                               
  7  Unity Chrst, OC                                              
  8  Dike-NH                                                      
  9  Mid-Prairie, W                                               
 10  Aplntn-Parksbg                                               
 11  W Marshall, SC                                               
 12  PCM, Monroe                                                  
 
Event 110  Girls 800 Sprint Medley 2A (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/20/2017 - 9:12 AM
State Record:  1:46.35  5/22/2010   Dike-NH, Dike-NH                           
                        A Dove, M Daley, N Hensley, H Willms              
    All-Time:  1:44.89  5/23/2015   Pleasant Valley, Pleasant Valley           
                        E Paul, J Simon, E Whigham, A Swanson             
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Van Meter                                                    
  2  Sibley-Ocheyedan                                             
  3  Red Oak                                                      
  4  Sumner-Fredrksbg                                             
  5  Tri-Center, N                                                
  6  New Hampton                                                  
  7  Boy-Hul/Rock Val                                             
  8  Regina, IC                                                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Panorama, P                                                  
  2  PCM, Monroe                                                  
  3  Pocahon Area                                                 
  4  Denver                                                       
  5  Western Christ                                               
  6  South Cent Cal                                               
  7  Underwood                                                    
  8  Osage                                                        
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Alta/Aurelia                                                 
  2  North Cedar, S                                               
  3  Treynor                                                      
  4  W Marshall, SC                                               
  5  Davis County, B                                              
  6  Aplntn-Parksbg                                               
  7  Cascade, WD                                                  
  8  Pella Christian                                              
 
Event 118  Girls High Jump 2A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/19/2017 - 4:30 PM
State Record:   5-11  5/22/2009   Hannah Willms, Dike-NH                       
    All-Time:   6-01  2010        Hannah Willms, Dike-New Hartford             
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Emma Whelan                   11 Garner-Hay/V                
  2  Lexi Crist                    11 North Cedar,                
  3  Libby Schwamman               09 Osage                       
  4  Haleigh Durnin                12 Dike-NH                     
  5  Elle Olthoff                  11 Okoboji, Mil                
  6  Africa Brandon                10 Davis County                
  7  Jenna Merical                 09 W Central Va                
  8  Lisa Tucker                   12 Cascade, WD                 
  9  Darby Hawtrey                 11 North Cedar,                
 10  Megan Johnson                 09 Aplntn-Parks                
 11  Caitlin Schueneman            10 East Sac Cou                
 12  Raegan Boothe                 12 Cent Decatur                
 13  Morgan Fopma                  10 Pella Christ                
 14  Olivia Nebergall              09 Anamosa                     
 15  Mary Shepard                  12 Albia                       
 16  Jessica Jackson               11 Shenandoah                  
 17  Jessi DeJager                 11 Western Chri                
 18  Emma Atwood                   10 Cent Decatur                
 19  Sienna Black                  11 Treynor                     
 20  Cassie Van Beek               12 Boy-Hul/Rock                
 21  Hannah Isley                  11 Albia                       
 22  Sydney Durbin                 10 OA-BCIG                     
 23  Morgan Johnk                  10 Panorama, P                 
 24  Cori DeJong                   11 Western Chri                
 
Event 126  Girls Long Jump 2A (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2017 - 4:30 PM
State Record:  18-11.50  5/18/2006   Dani Stipe, Kuem Cath Carrol              
    All-Time:  19-10.25  2014        Lexus Lovan, Urbandale                    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Maddie Shipley                10 Treynor                     
  2  Asia Hughes                   11 MO Valley                   
  3  Kelsey Koch                   10 Forest City                 
  4  Sailor Hinegardner            11 CMB, Baxter                 
  5  Melinda Puumala               10 E Marshall,                 
  6  Kasey Pelzer                  09 Pleasantvill                
  7  Emily Yahnke                  09 Highland, R                 
  8  Tatum Koenig                  11 West Branch                 
  9  Kaylynn Ridgely                  South Cent C                
 10  Jordan Simon                  09 Cascade, WD                 
 11  Erika Johnson                 12 Waukon                      
 12  Sara Schmeling                11 ACGC                        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Jarika Eisentrager            12 Eagle Grove                 
  2  Shania Boyd                   12 Columbus, CJ                
  3  Mackenzie Blomgren            10 Van Meter                   
  4  Lani Hillard                  12 Louisa-Musc                 
  5  Jaylynn Sharp                 12 Davis County                
  6  Bailey Beckman                10 Panorama, P                 
  7  Brittany Koppes               11 Cascade, WD                 
  8  Becca Pagel                   12 Sumner-Fredr                
  9  Mikayla Turek                 10 Unity Chrst,                
 10  Ashlyn Albrecht               10 Sheldon                     
 11  Darian Wegner                 12 New Hampton                 
 12  Meagan Blomgren               10 Van Meter                   
 
Event 134  Girls Discus Throw 2A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/19/2017 - 2:00 PM
State Record:  172-01  5/20/2016   Kiana Phelps, KP-WC                         
    All-Time:  179-07  2014        Kiana Phelps, KP-WC                         
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kayla Joyce                   12 Emmetsburg                  
  2  Lauryn Dean                   11 Camanche                    
  3  Kylee Van Haalen-Brown        11 Pleasantvill                
  4  Maddison Zoelle               11 Sheldon                     
  5  Serina Hovden                 12 New Hampton                 
  6  Nicole Sander                 10 North Cedar,                
  7  Kaylea Van Regenmorter        11 Sioux Center                
  8  Ady Wintermote                12 S Hamilton,                 
  9  Brylie Zeisneiss              10 South Hardin                
 10  Grace Dupuy                   11 W Central Va                
 11  Brooke Mueller                11 Central Sprn                
 12  Dani Johnson                  12 Aplntn-Parks                
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Logan Hughes                  10 Shenandoah                  
  2  Lauren Shapcott               11 Underwood                   
  3  Cassidy Pagel                 09 Sumner-Fredr                
  4  Megan Niewoehner              10 N Fayette Va                
  5  Courtney Schnoor              12 Camanche                    
  6  Olivia Dagel                  12 Cherokee, Wa                
  7  Kenzie Sullivan               12 Pocahon Area                
  8  Lydia Knapp                   10 Panorama, P                 
  9  Jenna Pagel                   10 Sumner-Fredr                
 10  Jamie Kofron                  10 Tipton                      
 11  Regan Plendl                  11 KP-WC                       
 12  Elizabeth Van Manen           12 Pella Christ                
 
Event 142  Girls Shot Put 2A (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2017 - 2:00 PM
State Record:  48-08.75  5/19/2016   Kiana Phelps, KP-WC                       
    All-Time:  53-03.50  1992        Paulette Mitchell, Council Bluffs AL      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Maddie Samson                 10 PCM, Monroe                 
  2  Kathryn Gutch                 11 Eddyvl-Blake                
  3  Leah Crock                    11 North Cedar,                
  4  Brenna Seeser                 12 Northeast, G                
  5  Mackenzie Roberts             12 Van Meter                   
  6  Kaylea Van Regenmorter        11 Sioux Center                
  7  Madison McDermott             10 ACGC                        
  8  Brooke Mueller                11 Central Sprn                
  9  Olivia Dagel                  12 Cherokee, Wa                
 10  Madelyn Deitchler             11 Treynor                     
 11  Cassie Van Beek               12 Boy-Hul/Rock                
 12  Riley Knobloch                10 W Lyon, Inwo                
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Grace Dupuy                   11 W Central Va                
  2  Brylie Zeisneiss              10 South Hardin                
  3  Renae Schaper                 09 W Marshall,                 
  4  Charlie Klauenberg            12 Ogden                       
  5  Sydney Petersen               11 Dike-NH                     
  6  Amber Boeckenstedt            12 Beckman, D                  
  7  Dani Johnson                  12 Aplntn-Parks                
  8  Logan Hughes                  10 Shenandoah                  
  9  Marin Ehler                   11 N Fayette Va                
 10  Jamie Kofron                  10 Tipton                      
 11  Kenzie Sullivan               12 Pocahon Area                
 12  Courtney Schnoor              12 Camanche                    
 
Event 149  Girls Distance Medley 2A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/19/2017 - 2:40 PM
State Record:  4:06.86  5/19/2006   Tipton, Tipton                             
                        C Kotz, B Latare, M Miller, A Miller              
    All-Time:  3:59.48  2016        Assumption, Davenport, Assumption          
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Wapello                                                      
  2  Central Sprngs                                               
  3  Red Oak                                                      
  4  ACGC                                                         
  5  Aplntn-Parksbg                                               
  6  Northeast, GL                                                
  7  South Cent Cal                                               
  8  Osage                                                        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Western Christ                                               
  2  Mid-Prairie, W                                               
  3  S Winn, Calmar                                               
  4  Waukon                                                       
  5  Denver                                                       
  6  Okoboji, Milford                                             
  7  Sioux Center                                                 
  8  Boy-Hul/Rock Val                                             
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  PCM, Monroe                                                  
  2  KP-WC                                                        
  3  Albia                                                        
  4  Cascade, WD                                                  
  5  Monticello                                                   
  6  Unity Chrst, OC                                              
  7  Dike-NH                                                      
  8  Underwood