Licensed to IAHSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2017 06:17 PM
      2017 Iowa State Track & Field Championship - 5/18/2017 to 5/20/2017      
                               Des Moines, Iowa                                
                                 Drake Stadium                                 
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2017 - 6:37 PM
State Record:  12.20  5/24/2014   Rose Ripslinger, Assumption                  
    All-Time:  11.50  1985        Natasha Kaiser, Des Moines Roosevelt         
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Katie Foster                  12 Charles City                
  2  Libby Wedewer                 09 Wahlert, Dub                
  3  Carly King                    10 Assumption                  
  4  Keaton Kester                 11 ADM, Adel                   
  5  Anna Garwood                  12 Union, LaPor                
  6  Jasmine Harris                12 Assumption                  
  7  Abby Ryan                     11 DC-Grimes                   
  8  Abby Olberding                12 Carroll                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Ellie Cropley                 11 Bishop Heela                
  2  Tarynn Rodman                 09 Norwalk                     
  3  Hannah Anderson               09 Washington                  
  4  Emily Vos                     11 Pella                       
  5  Macy Johnson                  12 Winterset                   
  6  Paighton Malek                11 Pella                       
  7  Katie Saner                   10 Crestwood                   
  8  Whitney Weiss                 11 Denison-Schl                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Amanda Hentges                12 Algona                      
  2  Bailey Hasken                 11 Wahlert, Dub                
  3  Taylor Dubois                 12 Carlisle                    
  4  Elizabeth Masten              11 Benton Comm                 
  5  Ellie Masten                  11 Benton Comm                 
  6  Annie Rhomberg                10 Mt Vernon                   
  7  Ya' Mia Ailes-Primes          11 Keokuk                      
  8  Haley Flaws                   11 Webster City                
 
Event 13  Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2017 - 4:30 PM
State Record:  25.16  5/17/2007   Callan Jacobson, Benton Van H                
    All-Time:  24.00  1975        Debbie Esser, Woodbine                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Maddie Brown                  12 Bishop Heela                
  2  Katie Foster                  12 Charles City                
  3  Jasmine Harris                12 Assumption                  
  4  Keaton Kester                 11 ADM, Adel                   
  5  Anna Sherman                  11 Wahlert, Dub                
  6  Ya' Mia Ailes-Primes          11 Keokuk                      
  7  Katie Saner                   10 Crestwood                   
  8  Olivia Hansen                 12 Greene Count                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Sarah Schminke                10 Vinton-Shell                
  2  Maria Gorham                  11 North Polk,                 
  3  Taylor Vanderholt             11 Norwalk                     
  4  Anna Garwood                  12 Union, LaPor                
  5  Carly King                    10 Assumption                  
  6  Taylor Dubois                 12 Carlisle                    
  7  Emma Perkins                  09 Carroll                     
  8  Brittni Gilbert               12 Williamsburg                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Sydney Hoover                 09 Algona                      
  2  Tatum Jorgensen               12 DC-Grimes                   
  3  Jackie Ganshirt               12 Wahlert, Dub                
  4  Annika Pingel                 11 Pella                       
  5  Emily Vos                     11 Pella                       
  6  Hannah Anderson               09 Washington                  
  7  Abbey Jackson                 09 Knoxville                   
  8  Amanda Hentges                12 Algona                      
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2017 - 7:10 PM
State Record:  56.08  2004        Cortney Jacobs, Atlantic                     
    All-Time:  53.96  5/20/2010   Hannah Willms, Dike-NH                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hailey Schmidt                11 Algona                      
  2  Allie Halverson               10 Spencer                     
  3  Olivia Battle                 09 Decorah                     
  4  Callie Doohen                 11 Bishop Heela                
  5  Karli Olsen                   09 Spirit Lake                 
  6  Madison Willson               10 CPU                         
  7  Lisa Dykstra                  09 Pella                       
  8  Morgan Goslar                 10 Denison-Schl                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Anna Kenny                    10 ADM, Adel                   
  2  Jenna Galligan                11 Decorah                     
  3  Ellie Mendlik                 11 Denison-Schl                
  4  Katie Keitges                 09 Knoxville                   
  5  Allison Yuska                 12 S Tama Cty,                 
  6  Taylor Vanderholt             11 Norwalk                     
  7  Grace Hoins                   12 Waverly-SR                  
  8  Lindsey Blommers              10 Pella                       
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Kaylee Osterberger            11 Wahlert, Dub                
  2  Erin Kerkhoff                 10 Solon                       
  3  Madison Jochum                10 Bishop Heela                
  4  Carly King                    10 Assumption                  
  5  Joy Ripslinger                12 Assumption                  
  6  Dianna Slight                 12 Boone                       
  7  Tatum Jorgensen               12 DC-Grimes                   
  8  Shelby Hulsebus               11 Benton Comm                 
 
Event 29  Girls 800 Meter Run 3A (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/20/2017 - 10:50 AM
State Record:  2:13.83  5/21/2005   Mary Bridget Corken, Wahlert Dubuque       
    All-Time:  2:07.35  2009        Shelby Houlihan, Sioux City East           
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Maddy Juhl                    10 Ia Falls-Ald                
  2  Grace Horst                   10 Vinton-Shell                
  3  Adrianna Katcher              09 CPU                         
  4  Madi Hoekstra                 11 Carlisle                    
  5  Grace Juhl                    10 Ia Falls-Ald                
  6  Raegan Andersen               10 Denison-Schl                
  7  Katie Keitges                 09 Knoxville                   
  8  Holly Hohmann                 11 Wahlert, Dub                
  9  Sami Fritz                    12 Fairfield                   
 10  Grace Hamilton                09 Spencer                     
 11  Payton Phelps                 12 Pella                       
 12  Bree Burton                   10 Knoxville                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Maggie Pollard                11 Gilbert                     
  2  Julia Campbell                11 Central DeWi                
  3  Joy Ripslinger                12 Assumption                  
  4  Carly Rahn                    12 Gilbert                     
  5  Dianna Slight                 12 Boone                       
  6  Julia Schumacher              11 Assumption                  
  7  Brett Schneider               11 Fort Madison                
  8  Sadie Juergens                10 ADM, Adel                   
  9  Kali Ryan                     12 Bishop Heela                
 10  Ellie Friesen                 11 Crestwood                   
 11  Amber Aesoph                  09 Bishop Heela                
 12  Ellie Mendlik                 11 Denison-Schl                
 
Event 37  Girls 1500 Meter Run 3A (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/20/2017 - 3:00 PM
State Record:  4:43.79  5/20/2005   Caedryn Schrunk, Spirit Lake               
    All-Time:  4:26.39  2011        Shelby Houlihan, Sioux City East           
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Amelia Lesher                 11 North Polk,                 
  2  Julia Schumacher              11 Assumption                  
  3  Joy Ripslinger                12 Assumption                  
  4  Ellie Friesen                 11 Crestwood                   
  5  Adrianna Katcher              09 CPU                         
  6  Katie Tallett                 12 Xavier, CR                  
  7  Ashley Bloomquist             10 Fairfield                   
  8  Katie Keitges                 09 Knoxville                   
  9  Kesli Huhndorf                11 Marion                      
 10  Hallie Kephart                10 Marion                      
 11  Grace Horst                   10 Vinton-Shell                
 12  Emiko Coffey                  12 Xavier, CR                  
 13  Ellie Mendlik                 11 Denison-Schl                
 14  Josephine Berlage             12 Decorah                     
 15  Sierra Howardson              11 Fort Madison                
 16  Tess Roorda                   12 Pella                       
 17  Whitney Martin                10 Charles City                
 18  Lauren Juhl                   10 Ia Falls-Ald                
 19  Taylor Murray                 11 Mt Pleasant                 
 20  Raegan Andersen               10 Denison-Schl                
 21  Megan Sievers                 10 Carlisle                    
 22  Bryce Gidel                   09 Humboldt                    
 23  Jenna Morey                   09 Spencer                     
 24  Emily Erhardt                 09 Bond-Farrar                 
 
Event 45  Girls 3000 Meter Run 3A (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2017 - 3:35 PM
State Record:  10:12.36  5/15/2008   Danielle Nowasell, Grinnell               
    All-Time:   9:24.67  5/22/2014   Stephanie Jenks, Linn-Mar                 
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Josephine Berlage             12 Decorah                     
  2  Joy Ripslinger                12 Assumption                  
  3  Katie Tallett                 12 Xavier, CR                  
  4  Adrianna Katcher              09 CPU                         
  5  Ellie Friesen                 11 Crestwood                   
  6  Bryce Gidel                   09 Humboldt                    
  7  Sierra Howardson              11 Fort Madison                
  8  Lauren Juhl                   10 Ia Falls-Ald                
  9  Ashley Bloomquist             10 Fairfield                   
 10  Hallie Kephart                10 Marion                      
 11  Abby Ryon                     09 Mt Pleasant                 
 12  Maggie Pollard                11 Gilbert                     
 13  Tess Roorda                   12 Pella                       
 14  Ellie Twedt                   09 Ballard                     
 15  Emma Earles                   11 Wahlert, Dub                
 16  Kourtney Delperdang           10 Spirit Lake                 
 17  Sarah Turpen                  12 Charles City                
 18  Maddie Hurt                   10 LeMars                      
 19  Elisa Fisher                  09 Spencer                     
 20  Anjali Jones                  09 Grinnell                    
 21  Megan Sievers                 10 Carlisle                    
 22  Greichaly Kaster              10 Harlan                      
 23  Grace Stewart                 11 Perry                       
 24  Ashlie Hauf                   11 ADM, Adel                   
 
Event 51  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/19/2017 - 3:50 PM
State Record:  14.90  5/23/2009   Nicole Hunter, Creston                       
    All-Time:  13.90  4/13/2010   Alex Gochenour, Logan-Mag.                   
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Alexis Sands                  12 Solon                       
  2  Allison Buckert               12 Mt Pleasant                 
  3  Theresa Lampe                 11 Xavier, CR                  
  4  Grace Martensen               10 Benton Comm                 
  5  Jocelyn Haack                 10 Carlisle                    
  6  Olivia Hamilton               11 Spencer                     
  7  Sam McGowan                   11 Bishop Heela                
  8  Sunday Faya                   12 Denison-Schl                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Haley Beckert                 12 Waverly-SR                  
  2  Sami Schepers                 11 ADM, Adel                   
  3  Catherine Yeoman              11 Mt Vernon                   
  4  Emma Thoreson                 12 Pella                       
  5  Sienna Durr                   11 Grinnell                    
  6  Bailey Vance                  12 Wahlert, Dub                
  7  Jayda Tolentino               11 Saydel                      
  8  Lillia Tate                   11 Keokuk                      
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Jada Wyrick                   12 Boone                       
  2  Carsyn Vance                  11 DC-Grimes                   
  3  Janey Saunders                12 Maquoketa                   
  4  Megan Hudson                  12 Union, LaPor                
  5  Aricka Lambson                11 Carlisle                    
  6  Allison Bruck                 12 Harlan                      
  7  Annie Leopold                 09 Mt Vernon                   
  8  Lexi Weeks                    12 Winterset                   
 
Event 59  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 3A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/19/2017 - 5:30 PM
State Record:  1:02.53  5/21/2010   Holly Salzbrenner, Mt Vernon/Li            
    All-Time:    57.30  1975        Debbie Esser, Woodbine                     
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Katelyn Wilwerding            10 Glenwood                    
  2  Vanessa Gunderson             10 Denison-Schl                
  3  Maggie Cristoforo             09 Mt Pleasant                 
  4  Nina Marquardt                11 Xavier, CR                  
  5  Madlyn Danner                 10 Boone                       
  6  Annie Leopold                 09 Mt Vernon                   
  7  Teylor Rindone                11 Algona                      
  8  Avery Mather                  09 Nevada                      
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Ashley Telleen                10 Washington                  
  2  Brett Schneider               11 Fort Madison                
  3  Haley Beckert                 12 Waverly-SR                  
  4  Olivia Hamilton               11 Spencer                     
  5  Aluna Olaniyi                 11 Fairfield                   
  6  Madison Sexton                11 Decorah                     
  7  Jocelyn Haack                 10 Carlisle                    
  8  Sophie Nicol                  11 Solon                       
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Gabbi Bullard                 09 Solon                       
  2  Carlee Gassman                09 Norwalk                     
  3  Allison Yuska                 12 S Tama Cty,                 
  4  Kiki Pingel                   12 Pella                       
  5  Katie Nimrod                  11 Decorah                     
  6  Emily Holterhaus              10 Pella                       
  7  Sydney Brase                  12 Marion                      
  8  Emma Kelderman                10 Oskaloosa                   
 
Event 68  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 3A (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2017 - 8:00 PM
State Record:  1:06.05  5/22/2010   Storm Lake, Storm Lake                     
                        N Ngut, C Meylor, M Noble, S Masters              
    All-Time:  1:00.95  4/29/2017   Waukee, Waukee                             
                        S Winger, M Gray, L Nelson, H Schau               
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Xavier, CR                                                   
  3  Benton Comm                                                  
  5  Decorah                                                      
  7  Keokuk                                                       
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Mt Pleasant                                                  
  3  Pella                                                        
  5  ADM, Adel                                                    
  7  DC-Grimes                                                    
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Algona                                                       
  3  Mt Vernon                                                    
  5  Norwalk                                                      
  7  Harlan                                                       
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Grinnell                                                     
  3  Union, LaPorte C                                             
  5  Solon                                                        
  7  Gilbert                                                      
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Denison-Schlswg                                              
  3  Maquoketa                                                    
  5  Charles City                                                 
  7  Bishop Heelan                                                
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  S Tama Cty, Tama                                             
  3  Waverly-SR                                                   
  5  Carlisle                                                     
  7  Spencer                                                      
 
Event 74  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/19/2017 - 6:30 PM
State Record:  48.56  5/19/2005   Denison-Schleswig, Denison-Schl              
                      C Burtnett, N Claussen, L Swanson, L Wiebers      
    All-Time:  47.55  4/28/2012   Roosevelt, Roosevelt                         
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Vinton-Shellbrg                                              
  2  Solon                                                        
  3  Mt Vernon                                                    
  4  Wahlert, Dub                                                 
  5  DC-Grimes                                                    
  6  Algona                                                       
  7  Nevada                                                       
  8  Harlan                                                       
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  S Tama Cty, Tama                                             
  2  Winterset                                                    
  3  Norwalk                                                      
  4  Benton Comm                                                  
  5  Assumption                                                   
  6  Decorah                                                      
  7  Union, LaPorte C                                             
  8  Denison-Schlswg                                              
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  W Burlington/ND                                              
  2  Spencer                                                      
  3  Carlisle                                                     
  4  Pella                                                        
  5  ADM, Adel                                                    
  6  Bishop Heelan                                                
  7  Xavier, CR                                                   
  8  Boone                                                        
 
Event 82  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/19/2017 - 4:45 PM
State Record:  1:43.00  5/20/2005   Denison-Schleswig, Denison-Schl            
                        L Swanson, C Carstensen, S Glenn, L Wiebers       
    All-Time:  1:39.24  5/22/2015   CR Jefferson, CR Jefferson                 
                        A Ranschau, J Blue, M Meese, L Schneekloth        
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  W Burlington/ND                                              
  2  Creston                                                      
  3  Grinnell                                                     
  4  Oskaloosa                                                    
  5  Carlisle                                                     
  6  Norwalk                                                      
  7  Gilbert                                                      
  8  Vinton-Shellbrg                                              
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  LeMars                                                       
  2  Glenwood                                                     
  3  Benton Comm                                                  
  4  Marion                                                       
  5  Union, LaPorte C                                             
  6  Algona                                                       
  7  Washington                                                   
  8  DC-Grimes                                                    
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Spencer                                                      
  2  Solon                                                        
  3  Assumption                                                   
  4  Wahlert, Dub                                                 
  5  Pella                                                        
  6  Mt Vernon                                                    
  7  Decorah                                                      
  8  Harlan                                                       
 
Event 90  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/19/2017 - 7:20 PM
State Record:  3:54.15  5/20/2006   Harlan, Harlan                             
                        L Hough, K Moore, J Williams, B Moore             
    All-Time:  3:48.39  5/23/2009   Sioux City, East, Sioux City, E            
                        S Houlihan, R Mikulicz, E McCarthy, E Dougherty   
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Waverly-SR                                                   
  2  Carlisle                                                     
  3  Bishop Heelan                                                
  4  Wahlert, Dub                                                 
  5  Independence                                                 
  6  LeMars                                                       
  7  W Burlington/ND                                              
  8  Carroll                                                      
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Humboldt                                                     
  2  Marion                                                       
  3  Assumption                                                   
  4  Decorah                                                      
  5  Mt Vernon                                                    
  6  Norwalk                                                      
  7  Gilbert                                                      
  8  North Polk, A                                                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Fairfield                                                    
  2  Spencer                                                      
  3  ADM, Adel                                                    
  4  Solon                                                        
  5  Pella                                                        
  6  Creston                                                      
  7  Grinnell                                                     
  8  Glenwood                                                     
 
Event 98  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2017 - 5:25 PM
State Record:  9:17.72  5/20/2010   Mt Vernon/Lisbon, Mt Vernon/Li             
                        H Salzbrenner, K Cochrane, K Canning, A Wilson    
    All-Time:  9:09.09  2001        Iowa City West, Iowa City West             
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Oskaloosa                                                    
  2  Williamsburg                                                 
  3  Gilbert                                                      
  4  Fairfield                                                    
  5  Creston                                                      
  6  Winterset                                                    
  7  North Polk, A                                                
  8  Pella                                                        
  9  Glenwood                                                     
 10  Fort Madison                                                 
 11  Central DeWitt                                               
 12  Denison-Schlswg                                              
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Assumption                                                   
  2  Humboldt                                                     
  3  Bishop Heelan                                                
  4  Wahlert, Dub                                                 
  5  Spencer                                                      
  6  Decorah                                                      
  7  Mt Vernon                                                    
  8  LeMars                                                       
  9  Charles City                                                 
 10  Mt Pleasant                                                  
 11  ADM, Adel                                                    
 12  Waverly-SR                                                   
 
Event 112  Girls 800 Sprint Medley 3A (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/20/2017 - 9:24 AM
State Record:  1:47.17  5/19/2007   Wahlert Dubuque, Wahlert Dubu              
                        B Flynn, S Schadl, E Walker, J Ganshirt           
    All-Time:  1:44.89  5/23/2015   Pleasant Valley, Pleasant Valley           
                        E Paul, J Simon, E Whigham, A Swanson             
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Humboldt                                                     
  2  Spencer                                                      
  3  Greene County                                                
  4  S Tama Cty, Tama                                             
  5  W Burlington/ND                                              
  6  Algona                                                       
  7  Mt Vernon                                                    
  8  North Polk, A                                                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Marion                                                       
  2  Solon                                                        
  3  Union, LaPorte C                                             
  4  ADM, Adel                                                    
  5  DC-Grimes                                                    
  6  Denison-Schlswg                                              
  7  Independence                                                 
  8  Central DeWitt                                               
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Boone                                                        
  2  Wahlert, Dub                                                 
  3  Pella                                                        
  4  Assumption                                                   
  5  Bishop Heelan                                                
  6  Benton Comm                                                  
  7  Norwalk                                                      
  8  Decorah                                                      
 
Event 120  Girls High Jump 3A (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2017 - 4:30 PM
State Record:  5-07.25  5/20/2010   Tanna Seuferer, Chariton                   
    All-Time:     6-01  2010        Hannah Wilms, Dike-NH                      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Malory Jones                  10 Fairfield                   
  2  Adelynn Ahartz                10 Carlisle                    
  3  Grace Reyerson                12 Waverly-SR                  
  4  Jamie Glanz                   12 W Delaware                  
  5  Breanna Wallace               11 Creston                     
  6  Kourtney Delperdang           10 Spirit Lake                 
  7  Krista Zenk                   12 LeMars                      
  8  Kacie Rewerts                 09 Nevada                      
  9  Audrey Powers                 11 Union, LaPor                
 10  Rylie Todd                    09 W Burlington                
 11  Dakotah Owens                 11 LeMars                      
 12  Aliyah Graham                 09 Boone                       
 13  Taylor Mohr                   10 Carroll                     
 14  Haley Flaws                   11 Webster City                
 15  Emma Kelderman                10 Oskaloosa                   
 16  Emily Holterhaus              10 Pella                       
 17  Josie Durr                    12 Solon                       
 18  Shalandra Shilling            12 Oskaloosa                   
 19  Kamryn Juni                   12 Grinnell                    
 20  Maria Gorham                  11 North Polk,                 
 21  Stacey Slaven                 10 S Tama Cty,                 
 22  Madison Harms                 10 SB-Luton                    
 23  Megan Durbin                  11 Greene Count                
 24  Sunday Faya                   12 Denison-Schl                
 
Event 128  Girls Long Jump 3A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/19/2017 - 4:30 PM
State Record:  18-02.50  5/18/2007   Jennie Clark, Norwalk                     
    All-Time:  19-10.25  2014        Lexus Lovan, Urbandale                    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Molly Gubbels                 11 Harlan                      
  2  Janelle Brophy                10 Greene Count                
  3  Allison Buckert               12 Mt Pleasant                 
  4  Lydia Berns-Schweingruber     09 Gilbert                     
  5  Sydney Bertman                12 ADM, Adel                   
  6  Libby Wedewer                 09 Wahlert, Dub                
  7  Molly Van Klompenburg         11 MOC-FV                      
  8  Paighton Malek                11 Pella                       
  9  Krissa Larson                 11 Waverly-SR                  
 10  Ellie Cropley                 11 Bishop Heela                
 11  Ellen Castle                  10 Boone                       
 12  Ya' Mia Ailes-Primes          11 Keokuk                      
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Ella Wischmeyer               09 Mt Vernon                   
  2  Kaylee Hosch                  10 Independence                
  3  Janna Julius                  12 Algona                      
  4  Sydney Hoover                 09 Algona                      
  5  Adelynn Ahartz                10 Carlisle                    
  6  Katie Saner                   10 Crestwood                   
  7  Sarah Frett                   09 DC-Grimes                   
  8  Hannah Anderson               09 Washington                  
  9  Sienna Durr                   11 Grinnell                    
 10  Jayda Tolentino               11 Saydel                      
 11  Shae Campbell                 11 Norwalk                     
 12  Macy Johnson                  12 Winterset                   
 
Event 136  Girls Discus Throw 3A (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2017 - 2:00 PM
State Record:  134-04  5/19/2005   Katie Brown, Spirit Lake                    
    All-Time:  179-08  2014        Kiana Phelps, KP-WC                         
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Iliyah Moore                  10 W Burlington                
  2  Bailey Johnson                12 Mt Pleasant                 
  3  Brooke Kruse                  11 Carlisle                    
  4  Bryce Hinkel                  12 Solon                       
  5  Brooklyn Cougill              11 Bishop Heela                
  6  Sarah Heilesen                10 Denison-Schl                
  7  Lexy Koudelka                 11 Nevada                      
  8  Nicole Jacobson               10 Bishop Heela                
  9  Morgan Montgomery             10 Wahlert, Dub                
 10  Morgan De Jong                12 MOC-FV                      
 11  Julia Naber                   12 Winterset                   
 12  Cassidy Nerland               11 Webster City                
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Taylor Brown                  11 SB-Luton                    
  2  Sharon Goodman                09 Crestwood                   
  3  Mariah Roller                 12 Clear Crk-Am                
  4  Haley Blazek                  12 Marion                      
  5  Kelsey Peters                 12 Humboldt                    
  6  Sydney Loeckle                11 Charles City                
  7  Hannah Hood                   12 Creston                     
  8  Ainsley Schrock               09 Clear Crk-Am                
  9  Elly Cairney                  10 Pella                       
 10  Alexis Westercamp             12 Oskaloosa                   
 11  Gillian Streit                12 Harlan                      
 12  Sara Martin                   12 Charles City                
 
Event 144  Girls Shot Put 3A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/19/2017 - 2:00 PM
State Record:     45-05  5/18/2007   Brooke Gritters, Pella                    
    All-Time:  53-03.50  1992        Paulette Mitchell, Council Bluffs AL      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Gillian Streit                12 Harlan                      
  2  Sydney Biermann               10 Glenwood                    
  3  Lexy Koudelka                 11 Nevada                      
  4  Lexie Magnani                 09 Mt Pleasant                 
  5  Valerie Still                 12 Williamsburg                
  6  Hailey Nierling               11 Decorah                     
  7  Adaja Collins                 10 W Delaware                  
  8  Grace Bittle                  10 Mt Pleasant                 
  9  Saydee Terrell                12 Chariton                    
 10  Lauren Willson                12 CPU                         
 11  Kaeleigh DeWaard              11 Pella                       
 12  Oceana Papakee                12 Benton Comm                 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Brittiney Harris              12 Fort Madison                
  2  Morgan De Jong                12 MOC-FV                      
  3  Ella Norton                   12 Mt Vernon                   
  4  Alicia Steepleton             12 Marion                      
  5  Brooke Kruse                  11 Carlisle                    
  6  Holli Verzani                 11 Bishop Heela                
  7  Elisabeth Jansen              12 Pella                       
  8  Cassidy Nerland               11 Webster City                
  9  Sabrina Holtz                 12 S Tama Cty,                 
 10  Hannah Hood                   12 Creston                     
 11  Sara Martin                   12 Charles City                
 12  Brandi Botcher                12 Spencer                     
 
Event 150  Girls Distance Medley 3A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/19/2017 - 3:00 PM
State Record:  4:03.14  5/19/2006   Fairfield, Fairfield                       
                        A Bowers, A Bandy, A Kuiken, J Kuiken             
    All-Time:  3:59.48  2016        Assumption, Davenport, Assumption          
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Perry                                                        
  2  Denison-Schlswg                                              
  3  W Delaware                                                   
  4  Spencer                                                      
  5  Winterset                                                    
  6  Humboldt                                                     
  7  Pella                                                        
  8  Knoxville                                                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Mt Pleasant                                                  
  2  Fort Madison                                                 
  3  Ia Falls-Alden                                               
  4  Center Point                                                 
  5  Creston                                                      
  6  ADM, Adel                                                    
  7  North Polk, A                                                
  8  Independence                                                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Vinton-Shellbrg                                              
  2  Assumption                                                   
  3  Central DeWitt                                               
  4  Wahlert, Dub                                                 
  5  Decorah                                                      
  6  Crestwood                                                    
  7  Mt Vernon                                                    
  8  LeMars