Licensed to IAHSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2017 06:18 PM
      2017 Iowa State Track & Field Championship - 5/18/2017 to 5/20/2017      
                               Des Moines, Iowa                                
                                 Drake Stadium                                 
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2017 - 12:57 PM
State Record:  11.95  5/21/2015   Briyana Carter, DSM, Rooseve                 
    All-Time:  11.50  1985        Natasha Kaiser, Des Moines Roosevelt         
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Taylan Olson                  11 DSM, Hoover                 
  2  Shariah Smith                 12 Fort Dodge                  
  3  Raenice Hilderbrand           10 Prairie, CR                 
  4  Kerris Roberts                10 WAT East                    
  5  Alanna Muhammad               11 WAT East                    
  6  TaJanik Williams              09 WAT West                    
  7  Jasmine Rumley                09 Ankeny                      
  8  Emalee Ryder                  09 DUB Hempstea                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Kayleigh Calvillo             11 SC, East                    
  2  Sydney Fuller                 10 North Scott                 
  3  Laken Gardner                 09 SC, West                    
  4  Khenadi Jones                 12 SC, West                    
  5  Amaria Kirby                  11 Pleasant Val                
  6  Ariana Hill                   10 DVPT, North                 
  7  Hope Johnson                  10 Urbandale                   
  8  Destiny Lottie                10 DSM, Hoover                 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Emma Schossow                 09 Waukee                      
  2  MaLika Peak-Wallace           11 SC, North                   
  3  Mackenzie Woodard             12 SE Polk                     
  4  Darby Thomas`                 10 CB, A Lincol                
  5  Jill Bennett                  10 Linn-Mar                    
  6  Mercy Oyadare                 12 SC, North                   
  7  Cheyenne Mitchell             10 CR Kennedy                  
  8  Kenna Inlay                   09 SC, East                    
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2017 - 10:50 AM
State Record:  24.45  5/24/2014   Jalynn Roberts-Lewis, DSM, Rooseve           
    All-Time:  24.00  1975        Debbie Esser, Woodbine                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Callie Anderson               10 Burlington                  
  2  Nyakota Ding                  11 DSM, Hoover                 
  3  Amaya Jackson                 10 DVPT, Centra                
  4  Darby Thomas`                 10 CB, A Lincol                
  5  Caitlyn Jones                 10 CB, T Jeffer                
  6  Riawna Hunter                 10 DSM North                   
  7  Mercy Oyadare                 12 SC, North                   
  8  Teagan Lipsey                 09 Ames                        
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Kori Holman                   11 DSM, Rooseve                
  2  Alanna Muhammad               11 WAT East                    
  3  Laken Gardner                 09 SC, West                    
  4  Kerris Roberts                10 WAT East                    
  5  Mackenzie Woodard             12 SE Polk                     
  6  Hope Johnson                  10 Urbandale                   
  7  Eriana Brown                  11 DSM, East                   
  8  Morgan Sterrett               10 Cedar Falls                 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Mikala Sidney                 10 Ankeny                      
  2  Katie Saddoris                11 Ankeny Cent                 
  3  Stevie Lambe                  11 DUB Senior                  
  4  Khenadi Jones                 12 SC, West                    
  5  Sydney Milani                 11 SE Polk                     
  6  Juru Okwaramoi                10 Dowling C, W                
  7  Cheyenne Mitchell             10 CR Kennedy                  
  8  Brittni Lloyd                 11 Muscatine                   
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2017 - 1:30 PM
State Record:  55.41  5/17/2009   Ellen Dougherty, Sioux City East             
    All-Time:  53.96  5/20/2010   Hannah Willms, Dike-NH                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Sydni Wendling                10 Ankeny                      
  2  Amy Wieland                   12 Waukee                      
  3  Zoey Thune                    11 WAT West                    
  4  Kierra Bishop                 10 Ottumwa                     
  5  JanJay Peters                 10 Waukee                      
  6  Anna Giudici                  11 Dowling C, W                
  7  Natalie Clement               09 SE Polk                     
  8  Breazi Preston                11 DSM, Hoover                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Mercy Oyadare                 12 SC, North                   
  2  Dee Dee Pryor                 10 Urbandale                   
  3  Auriona Kimbrough             10 Cedar Falls                 
  4  Avery Kamienski               10 Johnston                    
  5  Riawna Hunter                 10 DSM North                   
  6  Bailey Blake                  09 Indianola                   
  7  Rachel Tebbe                  12 Pleasant Val                
  8  Kirstin Skriver               11 Prairie, CR                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Laurel Hoogensen              12 DSM Lincoln                 
  2  Alli Wroblewski               12 Bettendorf                  
  3  Darby Thomas`                 10 CB, A Lincol                
  4  Payton Wensel                 11 Linn-Mar                    
  5  Sydney Milani                 11 SE Polk                     
  6  Addie Swanson                 12 Pleasant Val                
  7  Mackenzie Michael             09 Cedar Falls                 
  8  Kaitlyn Mulder                11 SC, North                   
 
Event 31  Girls 800 Meter Run 4A (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/20/2017 - 11:00 AM
State Record:  2:08.15  5/21/2011   Shelby Houlihan, SC, East                  
    All-Time:  2:07.35  2009        Shelby Houlihan, Sioux City East           
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Laurel Hoogensen              12 DSM Lincoln                 
  2  Mary Arch                     12 IC, City Hig                
  3  Moriah Morter                 11 Muscatine                   
  4  Lauren Miller                 10 DUB Senior                  
  5  Sydney Spranger               12 Bettendorf                  
  6  Breanna Vermeer               09 Bettendorf                  
  7  Tarryn Hill                   09 SE Polk                     
  8  Jadyn Forbes                  10 Indianola                   
  9  Hannah Brown                  09 DUB Hempstea                
 10  Grace Berg                    11 Indianola                   
 11  Emily Bosch                   12 Ankeny                      
 12  Gabriel McCormick             11 IC, City Hig                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Sydnee Miller                 10 Dowling C, W                
  2  Lauren Van Dyke               11 SC, East                    
  3  Mackenzie Michael             09 Cedar Falls                 
  4  Lily Campbell                 11 Waukee                      
  5  Logan Akason                  11 Waukee                      
  6  Bailey Nock                   11 IC, West                    
  7  Kelsey Schweizer              10 Dowling C, W                
  8  Ryan Weiss                    12 Ames                        
  9  Maddie Carver                 12 Urbandale                   
 10  Deniz Ince                    10 IC, West                    
 11  Josie Hovey                   10 Johnston                    
 12  Kaylee Leicht                 09 DUB Hempstea                
 
Event 39  Girls 1500 Meter Run 4A (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/20/2017 - 3:07 PM
State Record:  4:27.76  5/23/2015   Stephanie Jenks, Linn-Mar                  
    All-Time:  4:26.39  2011        Shelby Houlihan, Sioux City East           
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Helen Gould                   10 Valley, WDM                 
  2  Janey Meilander               10 Dowling C, W                
  3  Sydney Schaffer               09 Waukee                      
  4  Bailey Nock                   11 IC, West                    
  5  Logan Akason                  11 Waukee                      
  6  Jessica McKee                 11 Johnston                    
  7  Gabby Skopec                  12 IC, West                    
  8  Katelyn Moore                 12 Ames                        
  9  Cassidy Christopher           12 Cedar Falls                 
 10  Emma Holesinger               09 DUB Hempstea                
 11  Brina Kraft                   12 Muscatine                   
 12  Sierra Mitchell               12 SE Polk                     
 13  Reagan Gorman                 10 CR Washingto                
 14  Hannah Frazee                 12 Prairie, CR                 
 15  Molly Flood                   11 Dowling C, W                
 16  Kylie Latham                  11 Ottumwa                     
 17  Avery Peterson                11 Urbandale                   
 18  Emma Gordon                   11 Ankeny Cent                 
 19  Trinity Borland               11 Bettendorf                  
 20  Anna Lindower                 10 IC, City Hig                
 21  Meghan Trimble                11 Ankeny                      
 22  Emma Davsion                  11 Mason City                  
 23  Mackenzie Gaherty             11 DUB Senior                  
 24  Mallory Lafever               10 Pleasant Val                
 
Event 47  Girls 3000 Meter Run 4A (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2017 - 9:55 AM
State Record:  9:24.67  5/22/2014   Stephanie Jenks, Linn-Mar                  
    All-Time:  9:24.67  5/22/2014   Stephanie Jenks, Linn-Mar                  
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Karson Foley                  11 Waukee                      
  2  Hannah Brown                  09 DUB Hempstea                
  3  Ally Gallagher                12 Bettendorf                  
  4  Jessica McKee                 11 Johnston                    
  5  Brooklyn McKee                09 Johnston                    
  6  Sydney Schaffer               09 Waukee                      
  7  Bailey Nock                   11 IC, West                    
  8  Gabby Skopec                  12 IC, West                    
  9  Anna Hertz                    11 Cedar Falls                 
 10  Reagan Gorman                 10 CR Washingto                
 11  Mackenzie Gaherty             11 DUB Senior                  
 12  Kylie Latham                  11 Ottumwa                     
 13  Brennan Drake                 11 DSM, Rooseve                
 14  Helen Gould                   10 Valley, WDM                 
 15  Emily Bywater                 12 IC, City Hig                
 16  Jessica VanDorn               10 Cedar Falls                 
 17  Trinity Borland               11 Bettendorf                  
 18  Maddy Minard                  10 Pleasant Val                
 19  Ashley Arends                 12 Ankeny Cent                 
 20  Avery Peterson                11 Urbandale                   
 21  Sommer Clydesdale             10 North Scott                 
 22  Elzeire Van Dyk               11 Dowling C, W                
 23  Sydney Lear                   11 Pleasant Val                
 24  Alex Robran                   11 Ankeny                      
 
Event 55  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/19/2017 - 10:10 AM
State Record:  14.27  5/23/2014   Mary Young, Urbandale                        
    All-Time:  13.90  4/13/2010   Alex Gochenour, Logan-Mag.                   
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Hayley Hartman                11 CB, A Lincol                
  2  Mira Bacile                   09 Dowling C, W                
  3  Erica Loussaert               12 North Scott                 
  4  Hannah Schau                  12 Waukee                      
  5  MiAsia Bergmann               11 CR Jefferson                
  6  Elayna Bahl                   11 Epworth, WD                 
  7  Bailey Mottet                 12 Urbandale                   
  8  Brittni Thomas                12 Indianola                   
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Billie Mottet                 12 Urbandale                   
  2  SaMiya Abuyoum                12 Dowling C, W                
  3  Najat Bresh                   10 DSM, East                   
  4  Valerie Welch                 12 IC, West                    
  5  Amara Taylor                  12 CR Washingto                
  6  Cassie Yardley                11 Valley, WDM                 
  7  Claire Park                   12 Pleasant Val                
  8  Natalie McAllister            11 CR Kennedy                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Esther Ubadigo                09 DSM, Rooseve                
  2  Peyton Steva                  10 IC, West                    
  3  Alexis Nelson                 12 Ottumwa                     
  4  Sydney Winger                 11 Waukee                      
  5  Ellie Spelhaug                11 Pleasant Val                
  6  Isabel Ingram                 11 Ames                        
  7  Grace Burken                  11 Cedar Falls                 
  8  Meghan Prohaska               10 CR Jefferson                
 
Event 60  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 4A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/19/2017 - 11:50 AM
State Record:  1:00.82  5/18/2008   AG Bradford, Davenport North               
    All-Time:    57.30  1975        Debbie Esser, Woodbine                     
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jolynn Harris                 11 DSM Lincoln                 
  2  Hayley Hartman                11 CB, A Lincol                
  3  Micaela Gravelin              12 IC, West                    
  4  Anna Giudici                  11 Dowling C, W                
  5  Paige Hanson                  11 SC, East                    
  6  Meg Schmitz                   11 Cedar Falls                 
  7  Akouj Atack                   12 Ames                        
  8  Alexis Danner                 12 Dowling C, W                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Abbie Youngwirth              12 DSM, East                   
  2  Hailey Behning                12 Bettendorf                  
  3  Merryl Green                  10 IC, City Hig                
  4  Karri Pippett                 11 Ankeny Cent                 
  5  Valerie Welch                 12 IC, West                    
  6  Olivia Sharar                 10 Ankeny                      
  7  Mya Moore                     09 Valley, WDM                 
  8  Jessica Junker                12 North Scott                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Brianna Hersom                12 SE Polk                     
  2  Payton Wensel                 11 Linn-Mar                    
  3  Sydney Davis                  11 Cedar Falls                 
  4  Addie Swanson                 12 Pleasant Val                
  5  Amara Taylor                  12 CR Washingto                
  6  Kate Bannister                10 Waukee                      
  7  Mary Gray                     12 Waukee                      
  8  Jasmine Dunn                  11 WAT East                    
 
Event 69  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 4A (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2017 - 9:20 AM
State Record:  1:01.26  5/21/2016   Pleasant Valley, Pleasant Val              
                        E Spelhaug, K DeGeorge, C Park, C Donahue         
    All-Time:  1:00.95  4/29/2017   Waukee, Waukee                             
                        S Winger, M Gray, L Nelson, H Schau               
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Newton                                                       
  3  Waukee                                                       
  5  Ankeny                                                       
  7  Mason City                                                   
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  SE Polk                                                      
  3  Dowling C, WDM                                               
  5  Cedar Falls                                                  
  7  DSM, East                                                    
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  CB, A Lincoln                                                
  3  IC, West                                                     
  5  Ames                                                         
  7  Johnston                                                     
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Linn-Mar                                                     
  3  Urbandale                                                    
  5  CR Kennedy                                                   
  7  Prairie, CR                                                  
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Ottumwa                                                      
  3  Pleasant Valley                                              
  5  Epworth, WD                                                  
  7  Indianola                                                    
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Bettendorf                                                   
  3  North Scott                                                  
  5  Ankeny Cent                                                  
  7  DUB Senior                                                   
 
Event 76  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/19/2017 - 12:50 PM
State Record:  47.89  5/19/2010   Iowa City West, Iowa City West               
    All-Time:  47.55  4/28/2012   Roosevelt, Roosevelt                         
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Prairie, CR                                                  
  2  SC, West                                                     
  3  Linn-Mar                                                     
  4  WAT East                                                     
  5  Dowling C, WDM                                               
  6  Ankeny Cent                                                  
  7  SC, North                                                    
  8  IC, West                                                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Urbandale                                                    
  2  IC, City High                                                
  3  DSM, Hoover                                                  
  4  DUB Senior                                                   
  5  Ankeny                                                       
  6  DSM, East                                                    
  7  DVPT, Central                                                
  8  Fort Dodge                                                   
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  CR Kennedy                                                   
  2  Valley, WDM                                                  
  3  Bettendorf                                                   
  4  Pleasant Valley                                              
  5  Waukee                                                       
  6  WAT West                                                     
  7  CR Washington                                                
  8  DUB Hempstead                                                
 
Event 84  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/19/2017 - 11:05 AM
State Record:  1:39.24  5/22/2015   CR Jefferson, CR Jefferson                 
                        A Ranschau, J Blue, M Meese, L Schneekloth        
    All-Time:  1:39.24  5/22/2015   CR Jefferson, CR Jefferson                 
                        A Ranschau, J Blue, M Meese, L Schneekloth        
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  IC, West                                                     
  2  CR Kennedy                                                   
  3  DSM, Roosevelt                                               
  4  DSM, East                                                    
  5  DVPT, Central                                                
  6  Ames                                                         
  7  DUB Hempstead                                                
  8  Valley, WDM                                                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  IC, City High                                                
  2  Prairie, CR                                                  
  3  Linn-Mar                                                     
  4  WAT West                                                     
  5  Bettendorf                                                   
  6  Ankeny                                                       
  7  Ankeny Cent                                                  
  8  SC, West                                                     
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Epworth, WD                                                  
  2  Waukee                                                       
  3  WAT East                                                     
  4  DUB Senior                                                   
  5  DSM, Hoover                                                  
  6  Dowling C, WDM                                               
  7  SE Polk                                                      
  8  Pleasant Valley                                              
 
Event 92  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/19/2017 - 1:40 PM
State Record:  3:48.49  5/20/2009   Sioux City East, Sioux City East           
    All-Time:  3:48.39  5/23/2009   Sioux City, East, Sioux City, E            
                        S Houlihan, R Mikulicz, E McCarthy, E Dougherty   
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Muscatine                                                    
  2  Ames                                                         
  3  Pleasant Valley                                              
  4  SE Polk                                                      
  5  Epworth, WD                                                  
  6  Ankeny                                                       
  7  Johnston                                                     
  8  WAT West                                                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Urbandale                                                    
  2  DUB Hempstead                                                
  3  SC, East                                                     
  4  Cedar Falls                                                  
  5  CR Jefferson                                                 
  6  Indianola                                                    
  7  DSM Lincoln                                                  
  8  Ankeny Cent                                                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  IC, West                                                     
  2  Prairie, CR                                                  
  3  Dowling C, WDM                                               
  4  Ottumwa                                                      
  5  Waukee                                                       
  6  Bettendorf                                                   
  7  Linn-Mar                                                     
  8  DSM, Roosevelt                                               
 
Event 100  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2017 - 11:45 AM
State Record:  9:09.90  5/19/2016   Urbandale, Urbandale                       
                        M Cole, T Moreno, J Noah, E Prescott              
    All-Time:  9:09.09  2001        Iowa City West, Iowa City West             
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  DSM, Roosevelt                                               
  2  CR Kennedy                                                   
  3  Indianola                                                    
  4  Johnston                                                     
  5  North Scott                                                  
  6  Dowling C, WDM                                               
  7  CB, A Lincoln                                                
  8  DUB Hempstead                                                
  9  Pleasant Valley                                              
 10  Ankeny Cent                                                  
 11  Linn-Mar                                                     
 12  Urbandale                                                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  SE Polk                                                      
  2  SC, East                                                     
  3  Bettendorf                                                   
  4  Cedar Falls                                                  
  5  Ottumwa                                                      
  6  Waukee                                                       
  7  Muscatine                                                    
  8  IC, West                                                     
  9  Epworth, WD                                                  
 10  DUB Senior                                                   
 11  IC, City High                                                
 12  Ankeny                                                       
 
Event 114  Girls 800 Sprint Medley 4A (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/20/2017 - 9:36 AM
State Record:  1:44.89  5/23/2015   Pleasant Valley, Pleasant Val              
                        E Paul, J Simon, E Whigham, A Swanson             
    All-Time:  1:44.89  5/23/2015   Pleasant Valley, Pleasant Valley           
                        E Paul, J Simon, E Whigham, A Swanson             
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  IC, City High                                                
  2  DVPT, Central                                                
  3  Ankeny                                                       
  4  SC, East                                                     
  5  DUB Hempstead                                                
  6  SE Polk                                                      
  7  CR Washington                                                
  8  DSM, Hoover                                                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Johnston                                                     
  2  Burlington                                                   
  3  DSM Lincoln                                                  
  4  SC, West                                                     
  5  Prairie, CR                                                  
  6  Urbandale                                                    
  7  Ankeny Cent                                                  
  8  Valley, WDM                                                  
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  WAT West                                                     
  2  DUB Senior                                                   
  3  Waukee                                                       
  4  Linn-Mar                                                     
  5  Pleasant Valley                                              
  6  Bettendorf                                                   
  7  Epworth, WD                                                  
  8  Dowling C, WDM                                               
 
Event 122  Girls High Jump 4A (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2017 - 11:30 AM
State Record:  5-08.25  5/19/2009   Khanishah Williams, Burlington             
    All-Time:     6-01  2010        Hannah Wilms, Dike-NH                      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Isabel Ingram                 11 Ames                        
  2  Olivia Sharar                 10 Ankeny                      
  3  Halley Brocker                11 DSM, Rooseve                
  4  Taylor Peterson               10 Prairie, CR                 
  5  Sara Hoskins                  09 Pleasant Val                
  6  Cyan Vanderhoef               12 IC, City Hig                
  7  Piper Watson                  11 Mason City                  
  8  Madi Kubik                    10 Valley, WDM                 
  9  Taylor Gau                    11 Bettendorf                  
 10  Auriona Kimbrough             10 Cedar Falls                 
 11  Katie Beer                    12 CR Kennedy                  
 12  Ellie Hemesath                09 Waukee                      
 13  Tarrel Manning                12 WAT East                    
 14  Cassie Hermsen                11 Epworth, WD                 
 15  Erica Loussaert               12 North Scott                 
 16  Amber Smothers                12 DUB Hempstea                
 17  Erin McGrath                  11 DUB Hempstea                
 18  Megan Renner                  10 Linn-Mar                    
 19  Chloe Havermann               12 Waukee                      
 20  Grace Gudenkauf               12 DUB Senior                  
 21  Megan Witte                   09 Lewis Centra                
 22  Alexis Hayes                  11 North Scott                 
 23  Ellie Roquet                  12 Johnston                    
 24  Skyler Presler                09 Linn-Mar                    
 
Event 130  Girls Long Jump 4A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/19/2017 - 11:30 AM
State Record:  19-02.25  2004        LaNeisha Waller, CR Washington            
    All-Time:  19-10.25  2014        Lexus Lovan, Urbandale                    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Aiyana Brown-Taylor           11 DVPT, Centra                
  2  Cassidy Johnston              11 CR Kennedy                  
  3  Morgan Lewis                  11 Prairie, CR                 
  4  Anna Larson                   11 CB, T Jeffer                
  5  JanJay Peters                 10 Waukee                      
  6  Carli Spelhaug                10 Pleasant Val                
  7  Hannah Thomas                 09 Mason City                  
  8  Sarah Schmitt                 10 Prairie, CR                 
  9  Delephine Niyigena            11 DSM North                   
 10  Dimia Burrell                 09 Linn-Mar                    
 11  Chloe Spring                  10 SE Polk                     
 12  Betsy Ridout                  11 Ankeny Cent                 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Mabel Kouh                    10 DSM, Hoover                 
  2  Cassie Yardley                11 Valley, WDM                 
  3  Catie Brosius                 10 Epworth, WD                 
  4  Betsy Littlewood              10 DUB Hempstea                
  5  Ariana Rolle                  11 Linn-Mar                    
  6  SaMiya Abuyoum                12 Dowling C, W                
  7  Jasmine Rumley                09 Ankeny                      
  8  Kitra Bell                    11 IC, West                    
  9  Vanessa Eniola                11 CR Washingto                
 10  Kenna Sauer                   10 Ankeny Cent                 
 11  Valerie Welch                 12 IC, West                    
 12  Darby Thomas`                 10 CB, A Lincol                
 
Event 138  Girls Discus Throw 4A (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2017 - 9:00 AM
State Record:  156-04  5/17/2008   Taylor Freeman, Iowa City We                
    All-Time:  179-08  2014        Kiana Phelps, KP-WC                         
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Alexis Laufenberg             11 Clinton                     
  2  Caitlin Spurgin               11 CB, A Lincol                
  3  Grace Erpelding               11 Bettendorf                  
  4  Audrey Lucas                  11 Newton                      
  5  Kaylee Sartell                09 SE Polk                     
  6  Sydnee Atwater                11 DVPT, Centra                
  7  Lauren Payne                  09 Lewis Centra                
  8  Chandler Haight               11 IC, West                    
  9  Hailey Hoogers                10 SC, North                   
 10  Jasmin Marnin                 12 Urbandale                   
 11  Ellie Jensen                  12 Indianola                   
 12  Katie Halterman               12 Cedar Falls                 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Megan Gronau                  12 DUB Hempstea                
  2  Malory Henze                  12 Marshalltown                
  3  Katrina Cornick               12 Mason City                  
  4  Luci Murphy                   12 IC, City Hig                
  5  Alicia Sill                   11 Prairie, CR                 
  6  Josey Starner                 11 CB, T Jeffer                
  7  Cecelia Yale                  12 CB, T Jeffer                
  8  Kat Moody                     10 Waukee                      
  9  Lea Grady                     11 DVPT, Centra                
 10  Kayla Slowick                 12 North Scott                 
 11  Leah Dusterhoft               12 IC, West                    
 12  Anna Hoyman                   12 Indianola                   
 
Event 146  Girls Shot Put 4A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/19/2017 - 9:00 AM
State Record:  47-01.50  5/20/2016   Erika Hammond, Clinton                    
    All-Time:  53-03.50  1992        Paulette Mitchell, Council Bluffs AL      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cecelia Yale                  12 CB, T Jeffer                
  2  Zaylyn Papouchis              11 Johnston                    
  3  Salima Omari                  09 IC, City Hig                
  4  Lauren Payne                  09 Lewis Centra                
  5  April Czarnecki               10 Urbandale                   
  6  Sydney Flatness               11 Ankeny                      
  7  Donna Lyn Capistrano          10 SE Polk                     
  8  Haley Revell                  11 Newton                      
  9  Shelby Schmidt                11 North Scott                 
 10  Kayla Slowick                 12 North Scott                 
 11  Murphy Bleymeyer              12 DUB Hempstea                
 12  Katrina Cornick               12 Mason City                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Katie Halterman               12 Cedar Falls                 
  2  Katy Jones                    10 Lewis Centra                
  3  Megan Gronau                  12 DUB Hempstea                
  4  Anna Hoyman                   12 Indianola                   
  5  Jasmin Marnin                 12 Urbandale                   
  6  Lea Grady                     11 DVPT, Centra                
  7  Car'Maiya Mosley              12 Fort Dodge                  
  8  Luci Murphy                   12 IC, City Hig                
  9  Haile Cook                    12 CR Jefferson                
 10  Moe Nealey                    12 Waukee                      
 11  Chandler Haight               11 IC, West                    
 12  Kat Moody                     10 Waukee                      
 
Event 151  Girls Distance Medley 4A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/19/2017 - 9:20 AM
State Record:  4:00.39  2009        Sioux City East, Sioux City East           
    All-Time:  3:59.48  2016        Assumption, Davenport, Assumption          
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Linn-Mar                                                     
  2  DUB Senior                                                   
  3  Ankeny Cent                                                  
  4  IC, City High                                                
  5  Epworth, WD                                                  
  6  North Scott                                                  
  7  Prairie, CR                                                  
  8  Ankeny                                                       
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  CR Washington                                                
  2  Lewis Central                                                
  3  Ames                                                         
  4  Bettendorf                                                   
  5  Johnston                                                     
  6  DUB Hempstead                                                
  7  Indianola                                                    
  8  Pleasant Valley                                              
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Muscatine                                                    
  2  CR Jefferson                                                 
  3  Cedar Falls                                                  
  4  IC, West                                                     
  5  Ottumwa                                                      
  6  Waukee                                                       
  7  Dowling C, WDM                                               
  8  SE Polk