Feb. 12 postponements
2A-Region 7: Wooward-Granger at Panorama postponed to Wednesday, Feb. 13. Start time is 7:00 p.m
2A-Region 1: West Lyon at Cherokee postponed to Wednesday, Feb. 13. Start time 6:00 p.m.
2A-Region 1: Rock Valley at Unity Christian postponed to Wednesday, Feb. 13. Start time 7:00 p.m.
1A-Region 1: Graettinger-Terrill/Ruthven-Ayrshire at George-Little Rock postponed to Wednesday, Feb. 13. Start time 7:00 p.m.
2A-Region 1: Central Lyon at West Sioux postponed to Wednesday, Feb. 13. 7:00 p.m. start time.
2A-Region 2: Emmetsburg at North Union postponed to Wednesday, Feb. 13. 7:45 start time
2A-Region 4: East Buchanan at Maquoketa Valley postponed to Wednesday, Feb. 13. 7:00 start time
2A-Region 5: Northeast at North Linn postponed to Wednesday, Feb. 13. 7:00 p.m. start time.
1A-Region 1: West Bend-Mallard at West Hancock postponed to Wednesday, Feb. 13. 7:00 p.m. start time.
2A-Region 6: Pella Christian vs. Pekin at Sigourney postponed to Wednesday, Feb. 13. 5:30 p.m. start time.
1A-Region 3: North Tama at AGWSR postponed to Wednesday, Feb. 13. 7:00 p.m. start time.
2A-Region 4: Belle Plaine at Cascade postponed to Wednesday, Feb. 13. 7:00 start time.
1A-Region 2: Newman Catholic at Bishop Garrigan postponed to Wednesday, Feb. 13. 7:00 start time.
1A-Region 3: Central City at Springville postponed to Wednesday, Feb, 13. 7:00 p.m. start time.
1A-Region 8: Glidden-Ralston at Exira-EHK postponed to Wednesday, Feb. 13. 7:00 p.m. start time.
2A-Region 3: Hudson at Jesup postponed to Wednesday, Feb 13. 7:00 p.m. start time.
1A-Region 7: Audubon at CAM postponed to Wednesday, Feb. 13. 7:00 p.m. start time.
1A-Region 4: Iowa Mennonite at Lynnville-Sully postponed to Wednesday, Feb. 13. 7:00 p.m. start time.
1A-Region 4: HLV at Meskwaki postponed to Wednesday, Feb. 13. 7:00 p.m. start time.
1A-Region 7: Baxter at Collins-Maxwell postponed to Wednesday, Feb. 13. 7:00 p.m. start time.
2A-Region 4: Beckman at Bellevue postponed to Wednesday, Feb. 13. 7:00 p.m. start time.
1A-Region 4: Prince of Peace at Marquette Catholic postponed to Wednesday, Feb. 13. 7:00 p.m. start time.
1A-Region 3: Gladbrook-Reinbeck at Janesville postponed to Wednesday, Feb. 13. 7:00 p.m. start time.
2A-Region 4: South Winneshiek at MFL-Mar-Mac postponed to Wednesday, Feb. 13. 7:00 p.m. start time.
1A-Region 2: Turkey Valley vs. Kee High at Waukon postponed to Wednesday, Feb 13. 6:00 p.m. start time
2A-Region 7: Ogden at Dike-New Hartford postponed to Wednesday, Feb. 13. 7:00 p.m. start time.
1A-Region 2: Rockford at Clarksville postponed to Wednesday, Feb. 13. 5:00 p.m. start time.
1A-Region 7: Paton-Churdan at Colo-Nesco postponed to Wednesday, Feb. 13. 7:30 p.m. start
2A-Region 5: Highland vs. Wilton postponed to Wednesday, Feb. 13. 7:00 p.m. start.
2A-Region 3: West Fork at St. Ansgar postponed to Wednesday, Feb. 13. 7:00 p.m. start.
2A-Region 3: Lake Mills at Grundy Center postponed to Wednesday, Feb. 13. 7:00 p.m. start.
2A-Region 5: Iowa City Regina at West Branch postponed to Wednesday, Feb. 13. 7:00 p.m. start.
2A-Region 6: Wayne at Van Buren postponed to Wednesday, Feb. 13. 7:00 p.m. start time.
2A-Region 2: St. Edmond at Aplington-Parkersburg postponed to Wednesday, Feb. 13. 7:00 p.m. Start time.
1A-Region 6: Lenox vs. Seymour at Centerville, postponed to Wednesday, Feb. 13. 7:00 p.m start.
2A-Region 6: Mount Ayr at Central Decatur, postponed to Wednesday, Feb. 13. 7:00 p.m. start.
1A-Region 1: MMCRU at Gehlen Catholic postponed to Wednesday, Feb. 13. 7:30 p.m. start.
2A-Region 2: East Sac at South Central Calhoun postponed to Wednesday, Feb. 13. 7:00 p.m. start.
1A-Region 5: Winfield-Mt. Union at Sigourney postponed to Wednesday, Feb. 13. 7:00 p.m. start.
1A-Region 6: Bedford at Lamoni postponed to Wednesday, Feb. 13. 7:00 p.m. start.
2A-Region 7: Southwest Valley at Nodaway Valley postponed to Wednesday, Feb. 13. 7:00 p.m. start.
2A-Region 2: Ridge View at Sioux Central postponed to Wednesday, Feb. 13. 7:00 p.m. start.
1A-Region 7: Fremont-Mills at Griswold postponed to Wednesday, Feb. 13. 6:00 p.m. start.
1A-Region 3: Dunkerton at Central Elkader postponed to Wednesday, Feb. 13. 7:00 p.m. start.
2A-Region 1: Boyden-Hull at South O'Brien postponed to Wednesday, Feb. 13. 7:00 p.m. start.
1A-Region 8 - West Harrison at Ar-We-Va, postponed to Wednesday, Feb. 13. 7:00 p.m. start
1A-Region 5: Moravia at Montezuma, postponed to Wednesday, Feb. 13. 7:00 p.m. start.
1A-Region 6: Murray at Diagonal postponed to Wednesday, Feb. 13. 7:00 p.m. start.
2A-Region 6: East Marshall at Martensdale-St. Marys postponed to Wednesday, Feb. 13. 7:00 p.m. start.
1A-Region 2 - North Butler at Tripoli postponed to Wednesday, Feb. 13. 7:00 p.m. start.
1A-Region 4 - Calamus-Wheatland at Easton Valley postponed to Wednesday, Feb. 13. 7:00 p.m. start
1A-Region 5 - Moulton-Udell at Keota postponed to Wednesday, Feb. 13. 7:00 p.m. start
1A-Region 6 - Southeast Warren at North Mahaska postponed to Wednesday, Feb. 13. 7:00 p.m. start
2A-Region 3- Wapsie Valley at Sumner-Fredericksburg postponed to Wednesday, Feb. 13. 7:00 p.m. start
Feb. 13 Time Changes
Class 3A - Region 4: The start time of the North Fayette Valley at Waukon game has been moved to 7:30 p.m.
Class 3A - Region 6: The start time of the Benton Community at West Marshall game has been moved to 6:30 p.m. There will be a boys district basketball game at 8:00 p.m.
.