Licensed to IAHSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2016 08:45 AM
       Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016        
                               Des Moines, Iowa                                
                                 Drake Stadium                                 
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/19/2016 - 4:20 PM
State Record:  12.25  5/21/2015   Katie Maschmann, Montezuma                   
    All-Time:  11.50  1985        Natasha Kaiser, Des Moines Roosevelt         
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Hiserote, Debi                11 Siouxland CC                
  2  Frier, Angel                  12 WACO, Waylnd                
  3  Austin, Demi                  11 Wayne, Coryd                
  4  Flammang, Lindsey             11 Lawton-Brons                
  5  Straight, Kylan               10 Logan-Magnol                
  6  Anderson, Bailey              10 Mount Ayr                   
  7  Martin, Daiton                10 Essex                       
  8  Ingwersen, Abbey              12 N Linn, TM                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Dickman, Abbie                10 Gehlen Cath,                
  2  Luers, Kathryn                10 Danville                    
  3  Johnson, Hannah               11 Dunkerton                   
  4  Maschmann, Katie              12 Montezuma                   
  5  Larsen, Lexy                  12 Sidney                      
  6  Kriegel, Jolissa              12 B-G-M, Brook                
  7  Airey, Katie                  11 GMG, Garwin                 
  8  Alesch, Toni                  09 Graet-T/Ruth                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Klommhaus, Keirston           09 Mount Ayr                   
  2  Marnin, Sadie                 10 Nodaway Vall                
  3  Baker-Bruce, Briana           09 Janesville                  
  4  Ney, Abigail                  10 HM-Sanborn                  
  5  Hardman, Makayla              12 North Union                 
  6  Heitman, Haley                10 Clayton Ridg                
  7  Barthelman, Autum             10 Sigourney                   
  8  Fortune, Haylee               10 Wayne, Coryd                
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/19/2016 - 6:20 PM
State Record:  24.48  5/22/2010   Alex Gochenour, Logan-Magnolia               
    All-Time:  24.00  1975        Debbie Esser, Woodbine                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Altman, Alisa                 10 Bishop Garri                
  2  Regnerus, Pam                 12 Trinity Chri                
  3  Larsen, Lexy                  12 Sidney                      
  4  Maschmann, Katie              12 Montezuma                   
  5  Staebler, Jaderial            11 Clayton Ridg                
  6  Heitman, Haley                10 Clayton Ridg                
  7  Lundy, Kenna                  12 Nodaway Vall                
  8  Tull, Ashley                  10 N Linn, TM                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Austin, Demi                  11 Wayne, Coryd                
  2  Davidson, Hattie              12 Nwood-Kenset                
  3  Brown, Kendall                12 Moravia                     
  4  Fuller, Savana                09 Guthrie Cent                
  5  Flammang, Lindsey             11 Lawton-Brons                
  6  Alesch, Toni                  09 Graet-T/Ruth                
  7  Coats, Haley                  09 HLV, Victor                 
  8  Liekweg, Lily                 09 Janesville                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Klommhaus, Keirston           09 Mount Ayr                   
  2  Luers, Kathryn                10 Danville                    
  3  Ney, Abigail                  10 HM-Sanborn                  
  4  Hudspeth, Kaylee              11 West Hancock                
  5  Kriegel, Jolissa              12 B-G-M, Brook                
  6  Voss, Erica                   09 Edgewd-Coles                
  7  Tahahwah, Grace               11 Meskwaki Set                
  8  McKibben, JoHannah            10 Maple Valley                
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/19/2016 - 7:00 PM
State Record:  55.75  5/16/2013   Ellie Herzberg, Manson NW We                 
    All-Time:  53.96  5/20/2010   Hannah Willms, Dike-NH                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Divarco, Becca                11 Prince of Pe                
  2  Andresen, Rylee               12 Midland, Wyo                
  3  Sallee, Madison               11 Hudson                      
  4  Foentes, Jennifer             12 Guthrie Cent                
  5  Anderson, Bailey              10 Mount Ayr                   
  6  Kallsen, Jacey                10 Riverside, O                
  7  Johnson, Hannah               11 Dunkerton                   
  8  Unrau, Danielle               10 HM-Sanborn                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Nymeyer, Sadie                11 Turkey Val,                 
  2  Flattery, Megan               11 St. Edmond,                 
  3  Hiserote, Debi                11 Siouxland CC                
  4  Weaver, Cailey                12 West Fork, S                
  5  Deitchler, Ciera              09 Central, Elk                
  6  Hora, Kelsey                  11 Highland, R                 
  7  Pester, Jordyn                10 Charter Oak-                
  8  Jensen, Drew                  09 Midland, Wyo                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Todd, Morgan                  11 Maple Valley                
  2  Kriegel, Jolissa              12 B-G-M, Brook                
  3  Pfadenhauer, Alyssa           09 Danville                    
  4  Schroeder, Haley              12 Central, Elk                
  5  Sylvester, Regan              10 Sioux Ctrl,                 
  6  Davidson, Hattie              12 Nwood-Kenset                
  7  Daffer, Mackenzie             12 Sidney                      
  8  Carey, Megan                  09 Paton-Churda                
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run 1A (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/21/2016 - 9:50 AM
State Record:  2:09.60  5/20/2006   Brooke Dinsdale, North Tama                
    All-Time:  2:07.35  2009        Shelby Houlihan, Sioux City East           
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Scharn, Nicole                12 Sioux Ctrl,                 
  2  Hess, Hanna                   11 Edgewd-Coles                
  3  Jellison, Acey                09 Seymour                     
  4  Sallee, Madison               11 Hudson                      
  5  Witt, Makayla                 10 Cent Lyon, R                
  6  Schulte, Kenadi               12 New London                  
  7  Cray, Nina                    12 C-Wheatland                 
  8  Norris, Madison               10 Graet-T/Ruth                
  9  Clinton, Ashley               11 Edgewd-Coles                
 10  Sullivan, Meghan              11 Newman Catho                
 11  Derdzinski, Isabel            12 North Butler                
 12  Hostetter, Dakota             11 Colfax-Mingo                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Treptow, Emily                09 Jesup                       
  2  Hunwardsen, Brooke            12 Lawton-Brons                
  3  Fisher, Aubrie                09 AGWSR                       
  4  Fundermann, Emalee            12 Maple Valley                
  5  Schraft, Janette              09 East Mills                  
  6  Weaver, Cailey                12 West Fork, S                
  7  Widner, Megan                 12 Hudson                      
  8  Scar, Destiny                 12 Nodaway Vall                
  9  Pullman, Hailey               11 W Sioux Hwar                
 10  Sporrer, Shyanne              10 IKM-Manning                 
 11  Todd, Morgan                  11 Maple Valley                
 12  Martin, Stephanie             12 Turkey Val,                 
 
Event 33  Girls 1500 Meter Run 1A (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/21/2016 - 2:15 PM
State Record:  4:35.87  5/24/2014   Rebekah Topham, Griswold                   
    All-Time:  4:28.30  4/17/2010   Katie Flood, Dowling Cath                  
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Fundermann, Emalee            12 Maple Valley                
  2  Heller, Keely                 12 Tripoli                     
  3  Schraft, Janette              09 East Mills                  
  4  Treptow, Emily                09 Jesup                       
  5  Fisher, Aubrie                09 AGWSR                       
  6  Lippert, Bethany              11 AGWSR                       
  7  Weaver, McKenna               09 West Fork, S                
  8  Wilkening, Kyla               10 GMG, Garwin                 
  9  Scar, Destiny                 12 Nodaway Vall                
 10  Reicks, Shelby                11 Turkey Val,                 
 11  Folkers, Jaelynn              11 Midland, Wyo                
 12  Beran, Lydia                  12 Riceville                   
 13  Post, Alexis                  09 Riverside, O                
 14  Falconer, Jackie              12 N Linn, TM                  
 15  Copic, Emily                  11 EHK-Exira                   
 16  Wilberding, Kylie             10 Jesup                       
 17  Rowe, Maya                    12 West Fork, S                
 18  Springman, Gracie             09 St. Albert,                 
 19  Lacoste, Sheridan             10 Rockford                    
 20  Pullman, Hailey               11 W Sioux Hwar                
 21  Brown, Lexi                   09 New London                  
 22  Emmick, Elise                 10 SE Warren, L                
 23  Landwehr, Abby                09 St. Edmond,                 
 24  Hostetter, Dakota             11 Colfax-Mingo                
 
Event 41  Girls 3000 Meter Run 1A (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/19/2016 - 3:20 PM
State Record:  9:56.54  5/16/2013   Leah Seivert, Sibley-Ochey                 
    All-Time:  9:24.67  5/22/2014   Stephanie Jenks, Linn-Mar                  
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hess, Hanna                   11 Edgewd-Coles                
  2  Weaver, McKenna               09 West Fork, S                
  3  Brennan, Katie                09 Kee, Lansing                
  4  Lippert, Bethany              11 AGWSR                       
  5  Wilkening, Kyla               10 GMG, Garwin                 
  6  McMurtry, Sarah               12 Starmont                    
  7  Lacoste, Sheridan             10 Rockford                    
  8  Scar, Destiny                 12 Nodaway Vall                
  9  Copic, Emily                  11 EHK-Exira                   
 10  Weber, Deserai                10 Central, Elk                
 11  Lohmann, Maddie               10 Diagonal                    
 12  Malone, Bianca                10 Starmont                    
 13  Vos, Marissa                  12 Lynnville-Su                
 14  Hirv, Katie                   10 Rockford                    
 15  Folkers, Jaelynn              11 Midland, Wyo                
 16  Landwehr, Abby                09 St. Edmond,                 
 17  Hostetter, Dakota             11 Colfax-Mingo                
 18  Emmick, Elise                 10 SE Warren, L                
 19  Beran, Lydia                  12 Riceville                   
 20  Swanson, Emma                 10 Guthrie Cent                
 21  Rieck, Kenna                  11 HM-Sanborn                  
 22  Schraft, Janette              09 East Mills                  
 23  Brown, Lexi                   09 New London                  
 24  Reinke, Elise                 09 Lawton-Brons                
 
Event 49  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/20/2016 - 3:40 PM
State Record:  14.07  5/21/2010   Alex Gochenour, Logan-Magnol                 
    All-Time:  13.90  4/13/2010   Alex Gochenour, Logan-Mag.                   
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Andrews, Bailey               12 Wayne, Coryd                
  2  Barthelman, Autum             10 Sigourney                   
  3  Lutes, Nicole                 12 BCLUW                       
  4  Weiss, Dallas                 12 Nashua-Plain                
  5  Eggers, Kaylee                12 Nashua-Plain                
  6  Straight, Morgan              12 Belle Plaine                
  7  Johnson, Alyssa               10 Mount Ayr                   
  8  Zumbach, Rachel               11 N Linn, TM                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Moellers, Gabrielle           10 Starmont                    
  2  Bock, Holly                   12 Newman Catho                
  3  Rumelhart, Rachel             11 Guthrie Cent                
  4  Keune, Kenzie                 12 Sioux Ctrl,                 
  5  Eason, Jennifer               11 Lamoni                      
  6  Smith, Mady                   10 Guthrie Cent                
  7  Readman, Anna                 12 Logan-Magnol                
  8  Kessenich, Jill               12 Gehlen Cath,                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Hauschild, Bailey             10 Fremont-Mill                
  2  Japenga, Olivia               10 HM-Sanborn                  
  3  Hagedorn, Madison             12 Audubon                     
  4  Straight, Kylan               10 Logan-Magnol                
  5  Mogler, Charissa              11 Bedford                     
  6  Mosley, Jescenia              11 Essex                       
  7  Schaaf, Clara                 10 Fremont-Mill                
  8  Matusik, Kerstyn              10 Woodbine                    
 
Event 57  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 1A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/20/2016 - 5:20 PM
State Record:  1:02.14  5/22/2009   Sara Stoakes, N Tama                       
    All-Time:    57.30  1975        Debbie Esser, Woodbine                     
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Atwood, Emma                  09 Central Deca                
  2  Yeakel, Callie                09 Cent Lyon, R                
  3  Smith, Jaden                  09 Sidney                      
  4  Chapman, Courtney             11 Tri-Center,                 
  5  Funk, Ashley                  11 Central, Elk                
  6  Keune, Kenzie                 12 Sioux Ctrl,                 
  7  Cunard, Makenzie              10 Logan-Magnol                
  8  Klaes, Julia                  09 Riceville                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Ney, Rubye                    09 Ia Mennonite                
  2  Vos, Mariah                   10 Lynnville-Su                
  3  Wright, Rony                  12 Lisbon                      
  4  Wall, Annika                  11 Jesup                       
  5  McDanel, Autumn               12 Moravia                     
  6  Hauschild, Bailey             10 Fremont-Mill                
  7  Schaaf, Clara                 10 Fremont-Mill                
  8  Andresen, Rylee               12 Midland, Wyo                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Straight, Morgan              12 Belle Plaine                
  2  Barthelman, Summer            09 Sigourney                   
  3  Eason, Jennifer               11 Lamoni                      
  4  Daffer, Mackenzie             12 Sidney                      
  5  McSorley, Carson              10 New London                  
  6  Straight, Kylan               10 Logan-Magnol                
  7  Murphy, Kaitlyn               10 E Buchanan,                 
  8  Dinkla, Lindsey               12 CAM, Anita                  
 
Event 66  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 1A (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/19/2016 - 7:40 PM
State Record:  1:05.44  5/17/2012   Gehlen Cath, L, Gehlen Cath                
                        K Langel, N Ryan, M Whitehead, S Rohe             
    All-Time:  1:01.87  5/18/2013   Waukee, Waukee                             
                        E Drees, M Smith, E Kamm, M Rouw                  
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Manson NW Web                                                
  3  Belle Plaine                                                 
  5  Audubon                                                      
  7  East Union, A                                                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Stanton                                                      
  3  BCLUW                                                        
  5  Wayne, Corydon                                               
  7  HM-Sanborn                                                   
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Central, Elkader                                             
  3  Nashua-Plainfld                                              
  5  Sigourney                                                    
  7  North Iowa, BC                                               
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Griswold                                                     
  3  Bishop Garrigan                                              
  5  Gehlen Cath, L                                               
  7  WACO, Waylnd                                                 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  N Linn, TM                                                   
  3  Sioux Ctrl, SR                                               
  5  Logan-Magnolia                                               
  7  Colo-Nesco                                                   
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Woodbine                                                     
  3  North Union                                                  
  5  Fremont-Mills                                                
  7  Nwood-Kensett                                                
 
Event 70  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/20/2016 - 6:20 PM
State Record:  49.95  5/19/2007   Ventura, Ventura                             
                      M Smith, A Schuler, B Imhoff, J Hale              
    All-Time:  47.55  4/28/2012   Roosevelt, Roosevelt                         
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Springville                                                  
  2  Alburnett                                                    
  3  North Union                                                  
  4  Bedford                                                      
  5  Highland, R                                                  
  6  Nashua-Plainfld                                              
  7  Lone Tree                                                    
  8  Lawton-Bronson                                               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Cent Lyon, RR                                                
  2  Lynnville-Sully                                              
  3  Manson NW Web                                                
  4  Montezuma                                                    
  5  N Linn, TM                                                   
  6  Sigourney                                                    
  7  WACO, Waylnd                                                 
  8  C-Wheatland                                                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Sioux Ctrl, SR                                               
  2  Wayne, Corydon                                               
  3  Guthrie Center                                               
  4  Central, Elkader                                             
  5  Tri-Center, N                                                
  6  Clayton Ridge                                                
  7  West Hancock                                                 
  8  Essex                                                        
 
Event 78  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/20/2016 - 4:30 PM
State Record:  1:44.79  2004        Ar-We-Va, Ar-We-Va                         
                        J. Kock, A. Neumann, C. Stoelk, K. Bierl          
    All-Time:  1:41.00  1975        Woodbine, Woodbine                         
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Janesville                                                   
  2  Nwood-Kensett                                                
  3  Tri-Center, N                                                
  4  Gehlen Cath, L                                               
  5  Wayne, Corydon                                               
  6  Alburnett                                                    
  7  Lone Tree                                                    
  8  Lawton-Bronson                                               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Manson NW Web                                                
  2  Lynnville-Sully                                              
  3  Wapsie Val, F                                                
  4  Bishop Garrigan                                              
  5  Guthrie Center                                               
  6  Springville                                                  
  7  Highland, R                                                  
  8  Easton Valley                                                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Essex                                                        
  2  Bedford                                                      
  3  Montezuma                                                    
  4  West Hancock                                                 
  5  North Union                                                  
  6  Danville                                                     
  7  Central, Elkader                                             
  8  N Linn, TM                                                   
 
Event 86  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/20/2016 - 7:00 PM
State Record:  3:58.28  5/19/2007   Valley Community Elgin, Valley Commu       
                        A Spain, M Moyle, M Metzger, K McCartney          
    All-Time:  3:48.39  5/23/2009   Sioux City, East, Sioux City, E            
                        S Houlihan, R Mikulicz, E McCarthy, E Dougherty   
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Nashua-Plainfld                                              
  2  West Fork, S                                                 
  3  New London                                                   
  4  West Hancock                                                 
  5  Jesup                                                        
  6  Bishop Garrigan                                              
  7  N Linn, TM                                                   
  8  Mount Ayr                                                    
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Iowa Valley, M                                               
  2  Midland, Wyoming                                             
  3  HM-Sanborn                                                   
  4  Danville                                                     
  5  Nwood-Kensett                                                
  6  Ridge View                                                   
  7  Lisbon                                                       
  8  Maple Valley-A-O                                             
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  St. Edmond, FD                                               
  2  Turkey Val, JJ                                               
  3  Sioux Ctrl, SR                                               
  4  Central, Elkader                                             
  5  Sidney                                                       
  6  Cent Lyon, RR                                                
  7  Audubon                                                      
  8  Gehlen Cath, L                                               
 
Event 94  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/19/2016 - 4:50 PM
State Record:  9:28.33  5/17/2007   Valley Community Elgin, Valley Commu       
                        A Spain, M Moyle, D Bushman, K McCartney          
    All-Time:  9:09.09  2001        Iowa City West, Iowa City West             
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Central City                                                 
  2  Audubon                                                      
  3  New London                                                   
  4  Edgewd-Colesburg                                             
  5  Maple Valley-A-O                                             
  6  North Iowa, BC                                               
  7  Tripoli                                                      
  8  Essex                                                        
  9  Riverside, O                                                 
 10  Springville                                                  
 11  Iowa Valley, M                                               
 12  Mount Ayr                                                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  West Fork, S                                                 
  2  Sioux Ctrl, SR                                               
  3  Turkey Val, JJ                                               
  4  Central, Elkader                                             
  5  Jesup                                                        
  6  St. Albert, CB                                               
  7  Griswold                                                     
  8  AGWSR                                                        
  9  N Linn, TM                                                   
 10  Nashua-Plainfld                                              
 11  CAM, Anita                                                   
 12  Cent Lyon, RR                                                
 
Event 108  Girls 800 Sprint Medley 1A (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/21/2016 - 9:00 AM
State Record:  1:48.80  5/23/2015   Hudson, Hudson                             
                        L Kolterman, A Mosley, D Reicherts, M Bell        
    All-Time:  1:44.98  1985        Des Moines Roosevelt, Des Moines Roosevelt 
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Alburnett                                                    
  2  Springville                                                  
  3  St. Edmond, FD                                               
  4  Manson NW Web                                                
  5  Cent Lyon, RR                                                
  6  N Linn, TM                                                   
  7  Tri-Center, N                                                
  8  Mount Ayr                                                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Wapsie Val, F                                                
  2  Iowa Valley, M                                               
  3  Clayton Ridge                                                
  4  Bedford                                                      
  5  Lawton-Bronson                                               
  6  Bishop Garrigan                                              
  7  Nashua-Plainfld                                              
  8  Janesville                                                   
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Danville                                                     
  2  Guthrie Center                                               
  3  North Union                                                  
  4  West Hancock                                                 
  5  Central, Elkader                                             
  6  B-G-M, Brook                                                 
  7  Sioux Ctrl, SR                                               
  8  Sidney                                                       
 
Event 116  Girls High Jump 1A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/20/2016 - 4:30 PM
State Record:  5-08.25  5/18/2012   Chaley Rath, Treynor                       
    All-Time:     6-01  2010        Hannah Willms, Dike-New Hartford           
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Scott, Devyn                  09 St. Edmond,                 
  2  Obermeier, Sydney             11 Audubon                     
  3  Lippert, Bethany              11 AGWSR                       
  4  Sonich, Alexis                11 HM-Sanborn                  
  5  Tuecke, Anna                  12 Central, Elk                
  6  Gatton, Riley                 09 Montezuma                   
  7  Rawson, Mandy                 12 N Linn, TM                  
  8  Eikenberry, Allison           11 Tri-Center,                 
  9  Wilson, Ries                  10 Colfax-Mingo                
 10  Fluent, Autumn                11 Lawton-Brons                
 11  Schuchmann, Maddy             09 Alburnett                   
 12  Speer, Mackenzie              10 Danville                    
 13  Morgan, Lavaway               11 Akron-Westfi                
 14  Pester, Jordyn                10 Charter Oak-                
 15  Shields, MacKenzie            09 Mount Ayr                   
 16  Johnson, Nicole               12 Wayne, Coryd                
 17  Boothe, Raegan                09 Central Deca                
 18  Atwood, Emma                  09 Central Deca                
 19  Burgardt, Sydney              10 West Hancock                
 20  Jones, Lexi                   10 West Fork, S                
 21  Kuhn, Alyssa                  12 Bedford                     
 22  Staudt, Alyssa                11 Rockford                    
 23  Ward, Marissa                 12 Iowa Valley,                
 24  Gonzalez, Maria               12 West Hancock                
 
Event 124  Girls Long Jump 1A (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/19/2016 - 4:30 PM
State Record:  18-08.50  5/15/2008   Jennifer Jorgensen, Southeast We          
    All-Time:     19-05  2003        LaNeisha Waller, Cedar Rapids Jefferson   
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ericson, Abbie                10 W Sioux Hwar                
  2  Willett, Jenna                11 BCLUW                       
  3  Danner, Emilee                09 Ar-We-Va, W                 
  4  Weaver, Mika                  12 Lenox                       
  5  Schaaf, Clara                 10 Fremont-Mill                
  6  Heck, Sarah                   11 CR-Bayard                   
  7  Stokes, Aly                   09 Highland, R                 
  8  Liekweg, Lily                 09 Janesville                  
  9  Staebler, Jaderial            11 Clayton Ridg                
 10  Todd, Paige                   10 Ridge View                  
 11  Tahahwah, Grace               11 Meskwaki Set                
 12  Barthelman, Summer            09 Sigourney                   
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Moellers, Gabrielle           10 Starmont                    
  2  Ward, Cherisse                10 Iowa Valley,                
  3  Straight, Morgan              12 Belle Plaine                
  4  Osborn, Madison               09 Alburnett                   
  5  Menster, Rylee                10 Springville                 
  6  Happel, Reegan                09 Lisbon                      
  7  Vaske, Johanna                12 Bishop Garri                
  8  Straight, Kylan               10 Logan-Magnol                
  9  Pearce, Kaitlyn               12 St. Albert,                 
 10  Calfee, Callie                12 Bedford                     
 11  Fortune, Haylee               10 Wayne, Coryd                
 12  Gonzalez, Maria               12 West Hancock                
 
Event 132  Girls Discus Throw 1A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/20/2016 - 2:00 PM
State Record:  137-11  2004        Wendy Ausdemore, Tri-Center                 
    All-Time:  179-07  2014        Kiana Phelps, KP-WC                         
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Beachy, Emma                  10 Ia Mennonite                
  2  Haley, Rhiannon               10 Colfax-Mingo                
  3  McDermott, Madison            09 Guthrie Cent                
  4  Frasher, Kaytlyn              12 N Linn, TM                  
  5  Cooper, Kendra                10 Kee, Lansing                
  6  Wood, Taylor                  12 Manson NW We                
  7  Bratrud, Dusti                10 Nwood-Kenset                
  8  Phillips, Sophie              09 Fremont-Mill                
  9  Lensing, Delaney              12 Turkey Val,                 
 10  Bauer, Kadie                  11 South O'Brie                
 11  Krueger, Becca                11 Manson NW We                
 12  Thilges, Caitlin              10 Bishop Garri                
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Green, Lauren                 11 Charter Oak-                
  2  Marr, Abby                    09 Riceville                   
  3  Rasmussen, Hope               11 Cent Lyon, R                
  4  Fleecs, Anna                  12 Glidden-Rals                
  5  Phillips, Maryn               11 Sidney                      
  6  Goeller, Mackenzie            10 Wapsie Val,                 
  7  Sherwood, Kylie               10 Martndsl-StM                
  8  Landers, Haley                12 North Butler                
  9  Corkery, Alyssa               11 Don Bosco, G                
 10  Murray, Lauren                11 Hudson                      
 11  Wiese, Megan                  12 Ridge View                  
 12  Leisinger, Kirsten            12 Charter Oak-                
 
Event 140  Girls Shot Put 1A (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/19/2016 - 2:00 PM
State Record:  42-01.25  5/19/2011   NiCole Dobernecker, Chtr Oak-Ute          
    All-Time:  53-03.50  1992        Paulette Mitchell, Council Bluffs AL      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Urbanek, Mackinze             12 Belle Plaine                
  2  Hinh, Mayme                   11 WACO, Waylnd                
  3  Haag, Tristan                 11 HM-Sanborn                  
  4  Winemiller, Sara              10 Mount Ayr                   
  5  McDermott, Madison            09 Guthrie Cent                
  6  Chizek, Emma                  12 West Hancock                
  7  Hamlett, Vanessa              09 Starmont                    
  8  Corkery, Alyssa               11 Don Bosco, G                
  9  Uppena, Libertie              11 Midland, Wyo                
 10  Wiese, Megan                  12 Ridge View                  
 11  Frazier, Rachel               12 AGWSR                       
 12  Verzani, Ali                  12 Lawton-Brons                
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Marr, Abby                    09 Riceville                   
  2  Phillips, Sophie              09 Fremont-Mill                
  3  Sievers, Mallory              12 Newell-Fonda                
  4  Bratrud, Dusti                10 Nwood-Kenset                
  5  Thilges, Caitlin              10 Bishop Garri                
  6  Ettleman, Delaney             10 Logan-Magnol                
  7  Fitzpatrick, Haley            09 Edgewd-Coles                
  8  Heeren, Nicole                10 North Butler                
  9  Wagner, Jadin                 11 Lawton-Brons                
 10  Krueger, Becca                11 Manson NW We                
 11  Lensing, Delaney              12 Turkey Val,                 
 12  Goeller, Mackenzie            10 Wapsie Val,                 
 
Event 148  Girls Distance Medley 1A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/20/2016 - 2:40 PM
State Record:  4:05.37  5/18/2007   North Tama Traer, North Tama T             
                        B Dinsdale, M Halupnick, S Stoakes, B Dinsdale    
    All-Time:  4:00.39  5/22/2009   Sioux City, East, Sioux City, E            
                        K Watson, R Mikulicz, E McCarthy, S Houlihan      
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Colfax-Mingo                                                 
  2  Woodbine                                                     
  3  Tripoli                                                      
  4  Jesup                                                        
  5  WB-Mallard                                                   
  6  Cent Lyon, RR                                                
  7  English Valleys                                              
  8  Seymour                                                      
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Nodaway Vall                                                 
  2  Bishop Garrigan                                              
  3  Nwood-Kensett                                                
  4  North Butler                                                 
  5  Turkey Val, JJ                                               
  6  IKM-Manning                                                  
  7  Edgewd-Colesburg                                             
  8  AGWSR                                                        
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  New London                                                   
  2  Maple Valley-A-O                                             
  3  N Linn, TM                                                   
  4  East Mills                                                   
  5  C-Wheatland                                                  
  6  St. Albert, CB                                               
  7  Tri-Center, N                                                
  8  West Fork, S