IGHSAU, Class 4A State Qualifier, Women, 5K

Birdsall Park, Cedar Falls, Iowa

Oct. 20, 2016

Sunny, 55, 44%, NNW @ 11 mph
Results by Hilltopper Results Service

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

                                 Last updated Oct. 20, 2016 4:14 PM
Qualifiers shown in red.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Cedar Falls              34    1    5    7    8   13   15   16    19:32    0:45
  2 Dubuque Hempstead        47    3    6   10   11   17   21   27    19:44    0:56
  3 Dubuque Senior           75    4    9   19   20   23   24   31    20:13    1:21
  4 Southeast Polk          101    2   18   25   26   30   33   41    20:39    2:08
  5 Urbandale               118   12   14   28   29   35   39   44    20:45    1:47
  6 Mason City              165   22   32   36   37   38   42   45    21:25    0:57
  7 Waterloo                218   34   43   46   47   48   49   50    22:34    1:28
  8 Marshalltown            250   40   51   52   53   54   55   56    23:41    2:43

Incomplete Teams: Fort Dodge
Individuals

 PLACE           FINISHER            TIME



1. Cedar Falls
    1  Cassidy Christopher, 12        19:06  
    5  Mackenzie Michael, 9           19:29  
    7  Allison Zierke, 11             19:33  
    8  Jessica VanDorn, 10            19:40  
   13  Anna Hertz, 11                 19:50  
   15  Caroline Ross, 11              19:53  
   16  Paige Kvale, 11                20:13  
Total Time = 97:38     Total Places = 34


2. Dubuque Hempstead
    3  Kristan Brown, 12              19:21  
    6  Hannah Brown, 9                19:29  
   10  Heather Hostager, 11           19:45  
   11  Shaelyn Hostager, 9            19:45  
   17  Kaylee Leicht, 9               20:16  
   21  Casey Nichols, 11              20:38  
   27  McKenna Johnson, 12            21:07  
Total Time = 98:36     Total Places = 47


3. Dubuque Senior
    4  Mackenzie Gaherty, 11          19:26  
    9  Ashley Donovan, 10             19:44  
   19  Mia Rampton, 11                20:32  
   20  Olivia Kruse, 10               20:33  
   23  Ava Frye, 11                   20:46  
   24  Lauren Miller, 10              20:58  
   31  Kai Biehl, 12                  21:27  
Total Time = 101:01     Total Places = 75

4. Southeast Polk
    2  Sierra Mitchell, 12            19:16  
   18  Sydney Milani, 11              20:29  
   25  Tarryn Hill, 9                 20:58  
   26  Natalie Clement, 9             21:06  
   30  Lauryn Pritchard, 12           21:24  
   33  Chaybrin Olsen, 11             21:34  
   41  Paige Blackford, 10            21:57  
Total Time = 103:13     Total Places = 101

5. Urbandale
   12  Avery Peterson, 11             19:50  
   14  Kali Dixon, 10                 19:50  
   28  Carrie Cox, 10                 21:09  
   29  Hope Johnson, 10               21:17  
   35  Abby Huls, 9                   21:36  
   39  Lexi Tindell, 9                21:46  
   44  Ally Redenius, 9               22:34  
Total Time = 103:42     Total Places = 118

6. Mason City
   22  Sami Miller, 9                 20:42  
   32  Emma Davison, 11               21:28  
   36  Hannah Thomas, 9               21:37  
   37  Abigail Read, 12               21:37  
   38  Deidre Beavers, 12             21:38  
   42  Karynna Jones, 10              22:12  
   45  Julia Dunlavey, 12             22:46  
Total Time = 107:02     Total Places = 165

7. Waterloo
   34  Camryn Meyer, 10               21:35  
   43  Ireland Frisch, 10             22:29  
   46  Aliyah Robinson, 12            22:51  
   47  Mallory Sage, 12               22:52  
   48  Regan Davis, 10                23:03  
   49  Meredith Eighmey, 10           23:03  
   50  Jessica Knebel, 12             23:39  
Total Time = 112:50     Total Places = 218

8. Marshalltown
   40  Tanna Underhill, 10            21:47  
   51  Aida Almanza, 9                23:50  
   52  Aspen Chadderdon, 12           24:00  
   53  Mia Barajas, 9                 24:14  
   54  Jade Tejada, 9                 24:30  
   55  Hannah Shirar, 12              25:31  
   56  Priscila Vergara, 9            26:08  
Total Time = 118:21     Total Places = 250
        TEAM    
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER            TIME        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Cassidy Christopher, 12 19:06 Cedar Falls 2 2 Sierra Mitchell, 12 19:16 Southeast Polk 3 3 Kristan Brown, 12 19:21 Dubuque Hempstead 4 4 Mackenzie Gaherty, 11 19:26 Dubuque Senior 5 5 Mackenzie Michael, 9 19:29 Cedar Falls 6 6 Hannah Brown, 9 19:29 Dubuque Hempstead 7 7 Allison Zierke, 11 19:33 Cedar Falls 8 8 Jessica VanDorn, 10 19:40 Cedar Falls 9 9 Ashley Donovan, 10 19:44 Dubuque Senior 10 10 Heather Hostager, 11 19:45 Dubuque Hempstead 11 11 Shaelyn Hostager, 9 19:45 Dubuque Hempstead 12 12 Avery Peterson, 11 19:50 Urbandale 13 13 Anna Hertz, 11 19:50 Cedar Falls 14 14 Kali Dixon, 10 19:50 Urbandale 15 15 Caroline Ross, 11 19:53 Cedar Falls 16 16 Paige Kvale, 11 20:13 Cedar Falls 17 17 Kaylee Leicht, 9 20:16 Dubuque Hempstead 18 18 Sydney Milani, 11 20:29 Southeast Polk 19 19 Mia Rampton, 11 20:32 Dubuque Senior 20 20 Olivia Kruse, 10 20:33 Dubuque Senior 21 21 Casey Nichols, 11 20:38 Dubuque Hempstead 22 22 Sami Miller, 9 20:42 Mason City 23 Gabby Estlund, 11 20:42 Fort Dodge 24 23 Ava Frye, 11 20:46 Dubuque Senior 25 24 Lauren Miller, 10 20:58 Dubuque Senior 26 25 Tarryn Hill, 9 20:58 Southeast Polk 27 26 Natalie Clement, 9 21:06 Southeast Polk 28 27 McKenna Johnson, 12 21:07 Dubuque Hempstead 29 28 Carrie Cox, 10 21:09 Urbandale 30 29 Hope Johnson, 10 21:17 Urbandale 31 30 Lauryn Pritchard, 12 21:24 Southeast Polk 32 31 Kai Biehl, 12 21:27 Dubuque Senior 33 32 Emma Davison, 11 21:28 Mason City 34 33 Chaybrin Olsen, 11 21:34 Southeast Polk 35 34 Camryn Meyer, 10 21:35 Waterloo 36 35 Abby Huls, 9 21:36 Urbandale 37 36 Hannah Thomas, 9 21:37 Mason City 38 37 Abigail Read, 12 21:37 Mason City 39 38 Deidre Beavers, 12 21:38 Mason City 40 39 Lexi Tindell, 9 21:46 Urbandale 41 40 Tanna Underhill, 10 21:47 Marshalltown 42 41 Paige Blackford, 10 21:57 Southeast Polk 43 42 Karynna Jones, 10 22:12 Mason City 44 43 Ireland Frisch, 10 22:29 Waterloo 45 44 Ally Redenius, 9 22:34 Urbandale 46 45 Julia Dunlavey, 12 22:46 Mason City 47 46 Aliyah Robinson, 12 22:51 Waterloo 48 47 Mallory Sage, 12 22:52 Waterloo 49 48 Regan Davis, 10 23:03 Waterloo 50 49 Meredith Eighmey, 10 23:03 Waterloo 51 Anna Taylor, 12 23:27 Fort Dodge 52 50 Jessica Knebel, 12 23:39 Waterloo 53 51 Aida Almanza, 9 23:50 Marshalltown 54 52 Aspen Chadderdon, 12 24:00 Marshalltown 55 53 Mia Barajas, 9 24:14 Marshalltown 56 54 Jade Tejada, 9 24:30 Marshalltown 57 55 Hannah Shirar, 12 25:31 Marshalltown 58 Kayla Smith, 10 25:32 Fort Dodge 59 56 Priscila Vergara, 9 26:08 Marshalltown 60 Christyn Nichlos, 10 34:06 Fort Dodge

Return to home page.