Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex - Site License            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              IHSAA 4A State Qualifying Cross Country - 10/20/2016               
                        Iowa Western--CB Abraham Lincoln                         
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Jessica McKee             11 Johnston              17:45.62    1             
  2 Brooke McKee               9 Johnston              17:54.96    2             
  3 Emily Poss                12 Johnston              18:11.65    3             
  4 Paige Horner               9 Johnston              18:34.00    4             
  5 Josie Hovey               10 Johnston              18:43.31    5             
  6 Clara Toot                 9 Johnston              19:00.52    6             
  7 Janey Meilander           11 Dowling Catholic      19:02.96    7             
  8 Kelsey Schweizer          10 Dowling Catholic      19:06.46    8             
  9 Karson Foley              11 Waukee                19:11.78    9             
 10 Olivia Barnes              9 Sioux City East       19:20.08   10             
 11 Sydney Schafer             9 Waukee                19:25.18   11             
 12 Miranda Boyle             10 Waukee                19:26.96   12             
 13 Maggie Laird              12 Waukee                19:32.27   13             
 14 Lillyana Yebra            12 Sioux City North      19:36.62   14             
 15 Elzerie VanDyke           11 Dowling Catholic      19:37.15   15             
 16 Lily Campbell             11 Waukee                19:40.78   16             
 17 Caroline Fink             10 Dowling Catholic      19:41.02   17             
 18 Isabelle Schafer           9 Waukee                19:51.09   18             
 19 Katelyn Reichart           9 Dowling Catholic      19:51.50   19             
 20 Kate Timboe               10 Dowling Catholic      19:55.49   20             
 21 Molly Flood               11 Dowling Catholic      20:07.06   21             
 22 Odessa Neeley             12 Waukee                20:11.00   22             
 23 Lauren VanDyke            11 Sioux City East       20:12.24   23             
 24 Avery Lester              12 Sioux City East       20:16.24   24             
 25 Mercy Oyadare             12 Sioux City North      20:21.50   25             
 26 Sami McCulley             12 Sioux City East       20:25.12   26             
 27 Lily Mercural              9 Sioux City East       20:30.15   27             
 28 Claire Jones              11 CB Lincoln            20:35.08   28             
 29 Moriah Heilsen             9 CB Lincoln            20:43.31   29             
 30 Alee Lewis                10 Sioux City East       20:53.61   30             
 31 Claire Wilder             11 CB Lincoln            21:04.78   31             
 32 Isabella Smith             9 Lewis Central         21:05.09   32             
 33 Hailey VanderVelde         9 CB Lincoln            21:13.72   33             
 34 Brenda Phillips           10 Sioux City North      21:20.18   34             
 35 Morgan Gant               10 CB Jefferson          21:22.62   35             
 36 Karlee Philips             9 Sioux City East       21:22.96   36             
 37 Jannette Juarez           11 CB Lincoln            21:23.37   37             
 38 Jacey Martin              12 Lewis Central         21:29.59   38             
 39 Madi Parks                10 Lewis Central         21:43.93   39             
 40 Ana Rodriguez             11 CB Jefferson          21:50.02   40             
 41 Gracie Bernard             9 Lewis Central         21:57.00   41             
 42 Taylor Kelley             11 Sioux City North      22:00.27   42             
 43 Sunshine Wink             12 CB Lincoln            22:37.40   43             
 44 Clare Plummer              9 CB Lincoln            22:39.05   44             
 45 Kayla Kuchta              10 Lewis Central         22:39.72   45             
 46 Lorena Martinez           10 Sioux City North      22:50.55   46             
 47 Jasmine Ramos              9 CB Jefferson          23:02.90   47             
 48 Emily Molden              11 Sioux City West       23:10.27   48             
 49 Kylee Dunphy              10 Lewis Central         23:17.96   49             
 50 Yisel Hernandez           11 CB Jefferson          23:23.93   50             
 51 Caitlyn Jones             10 CB Jefferson          23:24.18   51             
 52 Alba Narcia               11 Sioux City West       23:54.37   52             
 53 Jenna Courey              11 Sioux City North      23:55.75   53             
 54 Sydney Conaway            11 Lewis Central         24:06.40   54             
 55 Gabby Ponce               10 Sioux City West       24:21.68   55             
 56 Andrea Vazquez             9 Sioux City West       25:02.87   56             
 57 Kelli Glisar              11 Sioux City North      25:17.88   57             
 58 Allison Schubert           9 CB Jefferson          25:20.59   58             
 59 Val Diaz                  10 Sioux City West       25:58.46   59             
 60 Anna Larson               11 CB Jefferson          26:39.68   60             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Johnston                     15    1    2    3    4    5    6               
      Total Time:  1:31:09.54                                                    
         Average:    18:13.91                                                    
   2 Waukee                       61    9   11   12   13   16   18   22          
      Total Time:  1:37:16.97                                                    
         Average:    19:27.40                                                    
   3 Dowling Catholic             66    7    8   15   17   19   20   21          
      Total Time:  1:37:19.09                                                    
         Average:    19:27.82                                                    
   4 Sioux City East             110   10   23   24   26   27   30   36          
      Total Time:  1:40:43.83                                                    
         Average:    20:08.77                                                    
   5 Council Bluffs Abraham Li   158   28   29   31   33   37   43   44          
      Total Time:  1:45:00.26                                                    
         Average:    21:00.06                                                    
   6 Sioux City North            161   14   25   34   42   46   53   57          
      Total Time:  1:46:09.12                                                    
         Average:    21:13.83                                                    
   7 Lewis Central               195   32   38   39   41   45   49   54          
      Total Time:  1:48:55.33                                                    
         Average:    21:47.07                                                    
   8 Council Bluffs Thomas Jef   223   35   40   47   50   51   58   60          
      Total Time:  1:53:03.65                                                    
         Average:    22:36.73                                                    
   9 Sioux City West             270   48   52   55   56   59                    
      Total Time:  2:02:27.65                                                    
         Average:    24:29.53